NGO Procurement - Vendors Hub
Open in Telegram
NGO Procurement is largest tender and business information publishing platform that helps suppliers, service providers, and contractors to find government and private tendering opportunities For Ads DM @TG_Mgt1
Show more9 864
Subscribers
No data24 hours
-57 days
-2530 days
Data loading in progress...
Similar Channels
Tags Cloud
Incoming and Outgoing Mentions
---
---
---
---
---
---
Attracting Subscribers
September '26
September '26
+26
in 0 channels
August '26
+117
in 5 channels
Get PRO
July '26
+155
in 4 channels
Get PRO
June '26
+95
in 5 channels
Get PRO
May '26
+156
in 1 channels
Get PRO
April '26
+122
in 0 channels
Get PRO
March '26
+85
in 0 channels
Get PRO
February '26
+178
in 1 channels
Get PRO
January '26
+279
in 2 channels
Get PRO
December '25
+428
in 6 channels
Get PRO
November '25
+118
in 0 channels
Get PRO
October '25
+284
in 4 channels
Get PRO
September '25
+221
in 5 channels
Get PRO
August '25
+410
in 7 channels
Get PRO
July '25
+270
in 9 channels
Get PRO
June '25
+144
in 7 channels
Get PRO
May '25
+308
in 6 channels
Get PRO
April '25
+172
in 1 channels
Get PRO
March '25
+187
in 0 channels
Get PRO
February '25
+188
in 0 channels
Get PRO
January '25
+269
in 1 channels
Get PRO
December '24
+639
in 4 channels
Get PRO
November '24
+605
in 0 channels
Get PRO
October '24
+655
in 0 channels
Get PRO
September '24
+778
in 1 channels
Get PRO
August '24
+956
in 0 channels
Get PRO
July '24
+902
in 1 channels
Get PRO
June '24
+344
in 0 channels
Get PRO
May '24
+289
in 0 channels
Get PRO
April '24
+220
in 0 channels
Get PRO
March '24
+224
in 0 channels
Get PRO
February '24
+2 362
in 0 channels
| Date | Subscriber Growth | Mentions | Channels | |
| 05 September | 0 | |||
| 04 September | +7 | |||
| 03 September | +2 | |||
| 02 September | +8 | |||
| 01 September | +9 |
Channel Posts
LATEST TENDERS AND BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES - 4 SEPTEMBER 2026
ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA (ANRIN 2.0) PROJECT – REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: ALBENDAZOLE
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/accelerating-nutrition-results-in-nigeria-anrin-2-0-project-request-for-bids-for-basic-packages-of-nutrition-services-albendazole-2/
MSI REPRODUCTIVE CHOICES – REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE EXECUTION OF PROJECTS
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/msi-reproductive-choices-request-for-expression-of-interest-for-the-execution-of-projects/
ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA (ANRIN 2.0) PROJECT – REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: F-75 AND F-100
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/accelerating-nutrition-results-in-nigeria-anrin-2-0-project-request-for-bids-for-basic-packages-of-nutrition-services-f-75-and-f-100/
INVITATION TO BID CONSULTANT ZCRA – PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO REVIEW FLOOD MESSAGES – PLAN INTERNATIONAL NIGERIA
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/invitation-to-bid-consultant-zcra-procurement-of-consultancy-services-to-review-flood-messages-on-flood-early-warning-preparedness-adaptation-resilience-and-post-flood-occurrences-that-will-be/
CHRISTIAN BLIND MISSION (CBM) – PRE-QUALIFICATION OF VENDORS FOR LATRINE, BOREHOLE & WASH ACTIVITIES
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/christian-blind-missioncbm-pre-qualification-of-vendors-latrine-construction-rehabilitations-and-borehole-construction-rehabilitations-and-wash-related-activities/
FINPACT DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (FINDEF) – REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) – SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYGIENE KITS
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/finpact-development-foundation-findef-request-for-quotation-rfq-supply-and-delivery-of-hygiene-kits/
SAVE THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL – INVITATION TO TENDER FOR HMO AND GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/save-the-children-international-invitation-to-tender-for-provision-of-employee-health-maintenance-organisations-hmos-and-group-life-insurance-services-for-nigeria-based-staff-and-eligible-dependents/
ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA (ANRIN 2.0) PROJECT – REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: ALBENDAZOLE
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/04/accelerating-nutrition-results-in-nigeria-anrin-2-0-project-request-for-bids-for-basic-packages-of-nutrition-services-albendazole/
UNITED STATES EMBASSY, ABUJA – REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR ARMORED VEHICLE DEFENSIVE DRIVING COURSE
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/03/united-states-embassy-abuja-request-for-quotes-for-armored-vehicle-defensive-driving-course/
U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA – REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR IPHONE 17 PRO MAX
https://procurement.ngojobsite.com/2026/09/03/u-s-embassy-abuja-request-for-quotes-for-iphone-17-pro-max/
| 2 | ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA (ANRIN 2.0) PROJECT-REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: ALBENDAZOLE
SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE
REQUEST FOR BIDS- GOODS
(ONE-ENVELOPE BIDDING PROCESS)
COUNTRY: NIGERIA
ISSUED ON: 4TH SEPTEMBER 2026
NAME OF PROJECT: ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA. 2.0. FEDERAL MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE
CONTRACT TITLE: BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: ALBENDAZOLE.
CREDIT NO.: CR-IDA-77440
RFB REFERENCE NO.: NG-PMU-2.0-569112-GO-RFB
ACCOUNT NAME: FEDERAL MINISTRY OF HEALTH ACCELERATING… | 129 |
| 3 | MSI REPRODUCTIVE CHOICES-REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE EXECUTION OF PROJECTS
MSI REPRODUCTIVE CHOICES
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI)
SUBJECT: PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS AND OUTREACH REPORTING TOOLS
DATE OF THE REOI: 4TH SEPTEMBER 2026
CLOSING DATE FOR RECEIPT OF EOI: 17TH SEPTEMBER 2026
REFERENCE: EOI/043/2026
Background
MSI Nigeria Reproductive Choices is a social enterprise established in Nigeria in 2009 and is a… | 126 |
| 4 | ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA (ANRIN 2.0) PROJECT-REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: – F-75 AND F-100
SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE
REQUEST FOR BIDS- GOODS (ONE-ENVELOPE BIDDING PROCESS)
COUNTRY: NIGERIA
ISSUED ON: 4TH SEPTEMBER 2026
NAME OF PROJECT: ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA. 2.0. FEDERAL MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE
CONTRACT TITLE: BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: – F-75 AND F-100
CREDIT NO.: CR-IDA-77440
RFB REFERENCE NO.: NG-PMU-2.0-569140-GO-RFB
1. The Federal Government… | 105 |
| 5 | CHRISTIAN BLIND MISSION(CBM)-PRE-QUALIFICATION OF VENDORS (LATRINE CONSTRUCTION & REHABILITATIONS AND BOREHOLE CONSTRUCTION & REHABILITATIONS AND WASH RELATED ACTIVITIES)
VENDOR PRE-QUALIFICATION (LATRINE CONSTRUCTION & REHABILITATIONS AND BOREHOLE CONSTRUCTION & REHABILITATIONS AND WASH RELATED ACTIVITIES)
VENDOR PRE-QUALIFICATION: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST
CBM is an international Christian development organisation, committed to improving the quality of life of persons with disabilities in the poorest communities of the world. CBM works in partnership with local civil society organizations, communities,… | 131 |
| 6 | FINPACT DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION (FINDEF) –REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) – Supply and Delivery of Hygiene Kits
Introduction
Finpact Development Foundation (FINDEF) is a Nigerian humanitarian civil society organization implementing the CDCS-3609 project in conflict-affected communities of Zamfara State. Populations in Bungudu, and especially girls and women of reproductive age, continue to face heightened risks due to limited access to essential hygiene items needed to sustain personal and environmental hygiene practices. FINDEF… | 125 |
| 7 | MINISTRY FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND CHIEFTAINCY AFFAIRS KANO STATE-INVITATION FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION TO TENDER
MINISTRY FOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND CHIEFTAINCY AFFAIRS KANO STATE, NIGERIA
INVITATION FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION TO TENDER
In accordance with the due process requirements of the Kano State Government of Nigeria, Ministry for Local Government invites interested, qualified, and reputable Suppliers/Contractors/Companies with relevant experience for :
1. Procurement of 5No. Toyota Hilux vehicles
2. Procurement of 30No… | 114 |
| 8 | SAVE THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANISATIONS (HMOS) AND GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR NIGERIA BASED STAFF AND ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.
SAVE THE CHILDREN
INVITATION TO TENDER
SAVE THE CHILDREN INTERNATIONAL – NIGERIA
TENDER REFERENCE: ITT/NGA/ABJ/INS/2026/001
TENDER FOR PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANISATIONS (HMOS) AND GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES FOR NIGERIA BASED STAFF AND ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.
Save the Children International (SCI) Nigeria invites suitably qualified and eligible Health Maintenance Organisations (HMOs) and Insurance Companies to… | 112 |
| 9 | KOGI STATE MINISTRY OF WORKS-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND REHABILITATION OF ROADS
KOGI STATE GOVERNMENT
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND REHABILITATION OF ROADS
The Kogi State Government, through the Ministry of Works, invites bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the construction and rehabilitation of the following roads under an Open Competitive Bidding (OCB) process:
LOT| LOCATION/LGA| DESCRIPTION OF WORKS|LENGTH
1)Ibaji LGA| Construction of Idah–Onyedega… | 105 |
| 10 | CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA-DUTCH AUCTION OF NIGERIA TREASURY BILLS
CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA
www.cbn.gov.ng
TENDER NOTICE
CENTRAL BANK OF NIGERIA ON BEHALF OF DMO OFFERS NIGERIAN TREASURY BILLS
Notice is hereby given by the Central Bank of Nigeria on behalf of DMO that the Federal Government of Nigeria Treasury Bills of 91, 182 and 364-day tenors amounting to N100,000,000,000; N100,000,000,000 and N300,000,000,000 respectively would… | 123 |
| 11 | ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA (ANRIN 2.0) PROJECT-REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: ALBENDAZOLE
SPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE
REQUEST FOR BIDS- GOODS
(ONE-ENVELOPE BIDDING PROCESS)
COUNTRY: NIGERIA
ISSUED ON: 4TH SEPTEMBER 2026
NAME OF PROJECT: ACCELERATING NUTRITION RESULTS IN NIGERIA. 2.0. FEDERAL MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL WELFARE
CONTRACT TITLE: BASIC PACKAGES OF NUTRITION SERVICES: ALBENDAZOLE.
CREDIT NO.: CR-IDA-77440
RFB REFERENCE NO.: NG-PMU-2.0-569112-GO-RFB
ACCOUNT NAME: FEDERAL MINISTRY OF HEALTH ACCELERATING… | 135 |
| 12 | UNITED STATES EMBASSY, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR ARMORED VEHICLE DEFENSIVE DRIVING COURSE
REQUEST FOR QUOTES – PR16203197 – ARMORED VEHICLE DEFENSIVE DRIVING COURSE
DUE: SEPTEMBER 9, 2026
The UNITED STATES EMBASSY IN ABUJA has a requirement for a contractor to provide a one-week Armored Vehicle Defensive Driving Course for eight (8) drivers assigned to the DOW Walter Reed Program, Nigeria. Training must be conducted in the United… | 229 |
| 13 | U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR IPHONE 17 PRO MAX
REQUEST FOR QUOTES – PR16241628 – IPHONE 17 PRO MAX
DUE: SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
ISSUING OFFICE: U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA
SUBMISSION DEADLINE: SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
Requirement
The U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA requests quotations for the supply and delivery of the following items:
S/N | Item Description | Qty | Unit | Unit Price | Total
------------------------------
1… | 215 |
| 14 | U. S. EMBASSY, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE)
REQUEST FOR QUOTES PR16198495 – PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE)
DUE: SEPTEMBER 16, 2026
The U. S. EMBASSY IN ABUJA is seeking a vendor to provide the following:
S/N | Item Description | Product Code | Qty | UoM | Unit Price | Total
------------------------------
| Laboratory PPE
------------------------------
1 | Gown | 2,800 | EA… | 185 |
| 15 | U. S. EMBASSY, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR LABORATORY DIAGNOSTIC PRODUCT
REQUEST FOR QUOTES PR16198631 – LABORATORY DIAGNOSTIC PRODUCT
DUE: SEPTEMBER 16, 2026
The U. S. EMBASSY IN ABUJA is seeking a vendor to provide the following:
S/N | Item Description | Product Code | Qty | UoM | Unit Price | Total
------------------------------
1 | Rapid dipstick for cholera (20 per pack) | MICROPOINT |… | 186 |
| 16 | AFRICAN REINSURANCE CORPORATION-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GYM FLOOR MAT AT AFRICA RE HEAD OFFICE BUILDING, ABUJA
RFP: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GYM FLOOR MAT AT AFRICA RE HEAD OFFICE BUILDING, ABUJA
CLOSING DATE FOR APPLICATIONS: 2026-09-15
OBJECTIVES
AFRICAN REINSURANCE CORPORATION (hereinafter referred to as “the Client”) invites qualified, experienced, and reputable vendors and contractors to submit proposals for the supply, delivery, and installation of interlocking gym floor mats at the Africa… | 151 |
| 17 | INSTITUTE OF HUMAN VIROLOGY, NIGERIA-INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF I.T. ITEMS UNDER GF N-THRIP GRANT
INSTITUTE OF HUMAN VIROLOGY, NIGERIA
INVITATION TO BID
BID TITLE:
SUPPLY OF I.T. ITEMS UNDER GF N-THRIP GRANT
1. Introduction
The Institute of Human Virology, Nigeria (IHVN) is a leading local non-governmental organization implementing HIV/AIDS, Tuberculosis, Malaria, Research, and non-communicable disease projects in Nigeria through the development of infrastructure for treatment, care, prevention, and support… | 123 |
| 18 | UNDP-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR MEDIA FIRM FOR DIGITAL MARKETING, ENGAGEMENT AND PROMOTIONS (NJFP)
UNDP
MEDIA FIRM FOR DIGITAL MARKETING, ENGAGEMENT AND PROMOTIONS (NJFP)
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
REFERENCE:UNDP-NGA-01445
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:12-SEP-2026 23:35 (GMT -4.00)
Description
Media firm for Digital Marketing, Engagement and Promotions (NJFP)
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) is implementing the Nigeria Jubilee Fellows Programme (NJFP) to empower youth, promote… | 115 |
| 19 | UNFPA-REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR VENUE STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ON STRENGTHENING CLEARANCE PROCESS 28-29 SEPT. 202
UNFPA
VENUE STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ON STRENGTHENING CLEARANCE PROCESS 28-29 SEPT. 202
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION
REFERENCE:UNFPA-NGA-00029
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:09-SEP-2026 23:59 (GMT -4.00)
Description
UNFPA hereby solicits a quotation for Venue in Lagos for a 2-Day Stakeholder Engagement Meeting on Strengthening the Clearance Process for UNFPA Nigeria-Bound Shipments in Lagos.… | 130 |
| 20 | UNDP-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSULTANCY FIRM TO PROVIDE MARKET ACCESS AND COMMERCIALIZATION PARTNER
UNDP
CONSULTANCY FIRM TO PROVIDE MARKET ACCESS AND COMMERCIALIZATION PARTNER
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
REFERENCE:UNDP-NGA-01477
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:14-SEP-2026 12:00 (GMT -4.00)
Description
Consultancy firm to provide the services Market Access and Commercialization Partner (National Consultancy Firm)
Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft… | 112 |
