NGO Procurement - Vendors Hub
Открыть в Telegram
NGO Procurement is largest tender and business information publishing platform that helps suppliers, service providers, and contractors to find government and private tendering opportunities For Ads DM @TG_Mgt1
Больше9 868
Подписчики
-224 часа
-47 дней
-2930 дней
Загрузка данных...
Похожие каналы
Облако тегов
Входящие и исходящие упоминания
---
---
---
---
---
---
Привлечение подписчиков
сентябрь '26
сентябрь '26
+19
в 0 каналах
август '26
+117
в 5 каналах
Get PRO
июль '26
+155
в 4 каналах
Get PRO
июнь '26
+95
в 5 каналах
Get PRO
май '26
+156
в 1 каналах
Get PRO
апрель '26
+122
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
март '26
+85
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
февраль '26
+178
в 1 каналах
Get PRO
январь '26
+279
в 2 каналах
Get PRO
декабрь '25
+428
в 6 каналах
Get PRO
ноябрь '25
+118
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
октябрь '25
+284
в 4 каналах
Get PRO
сентябрь '25
+221
в 5 каналах
Get PRO
август '25
+410
в 7 каналах
Get PRO
июль '25
+270
в 9 каналах
Get PRO
июнь '25
+144
в 7 каналах
Get PRO
май '25
+308
в 6 каналах
Get PRO
апрель '25
+172
в 1 каналах
Get PRO
март '25
+187
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
февраль '25
+188
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
январь '25
+269
в 1 каналах
Get PRO
декабрь '24
+639
в 4 каналах
Get PRO
ноябрь '24
+605
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
октябрь '24
+655
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
сентябрь '24
+778
в 1 каналах
Get PRO
август '24
+956
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
июль '24
+902
в 1 каналах
Get PRO
июнь '24
+344
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
май '24
+289
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
апрель '24
+220
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
март '24
+224
в 0 каналах
Get PRO
февраль '24
+2 362
в 0 каналах
| Дата | Привлечение подписчиков | Упоминания | Каналы | |
| 04 сентября | 0 | |||
| 03 сентября | +2 | |||
| 02 сентября | +8 | |||
| 01 сентября | +9 |
Посты канала
UNITED STATES EMBASSY, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR ARMORED VEHICLE DEFENSIVE DRIVING COURSE
REQUEST FOR QUOTES – PR16203197 – ARMORED VEHICLE DEFENSIVE DRIVING COURSE
DUE: SEPTEMBER 9, 2026
The UNITED STATES EMBASSY IN ABUJA has a requirement for a contractor to provide a one-week Armored Vehicle Defensive Driving Course for eight (8) drivers assigned to the DOW Walter Reed Program, Nigeria. Training must be conducted in the United…
| 2 | U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR IPHONE 17 PRO MAX
REQUEST FOR QUOTES – PR16241628 – IPHONE 17 PRO MAX
DUE: SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
ISSUING OFFICE: U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA
SUBMISSION DEADLINE: SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
Requirement
The U.S. EMBASSY ABUJA requests quotations for the supply and delivery of the following items:
S/N | Item Description | Qty | Unit | Unit Price | Total
------------------------------
1… | 133 |
| 3 | U. S. EMBASSY, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE)
REQUEST FOR QUOTES PR16198495 – PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE)
DUE: SEPTEMBER 16, 2026
The U. S. EMBASSY IN ABUJA is seeking a vendor to provide the following:
S/N | Item Description | Product Code | Qty | UoM | Unit Price | Total
------------------------------
| Laboratory PPE
------------------------------
1 | Gown | 2,800 | EA… | 114 |
| 4 | U. S. EMBASSY, ABUJA-REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR LABORATORY DIAGNOSTIC PRODUCT
REQUEST FOR QUOTES PR16198631 – LABORATORY DIAGNOSTIC PRODUCT
DUE: SEPTEMBER 16, 2026
The U. S. EMBASSY IN ABUJA is seeking a vendor to provide the following:
S/N | Item Description | Product Code | Qty | UoM | Unit Price | Total
------------------------------
1 | Rapid dipstick for cholera (20 per pack) | MICROPOINT |… | 117 |
| 5 | AFRICAN REINSURANCE CORPORATION-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GYM FLOOR MAT AT AFRICA RE HEAD OFFICE BUILDING, ABUJA
RFP: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GYM FLOOR MAT AT AFRICA RE HEAD OFFICE BUILDING, ABUJA
CLOSING DATE FOR APPLICATIONS: 2026-09-15
OBJECTIVES
AFRICAN REINSURANCE CORPORATION (hereinafter referred to as “the Client”) invites qualified, experienced, and reputable vendors and contractors to submit proposals for the supply, delivery, and installation of interlocking gym floor mats at the Africa… | 91 |
| 6 | INSTITUTE OF HUMAN VIROLOGY, NIGERIA-INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF I.T. ITEMS UNDER GF N-THRIP GRANT
INSTITUTE OF HUMAN VIROLOGY, NIGERIA
INVITATION TO BID
BID TITLE:
SUPPLY OF I.T. ITEMS UNDER GF N-THRIP GRANT
1. Introduction
The Institute of Human Virology, Nigeria (IHVN) is a leading local non-governmental organization implementing HIV/AIDS, Tuberculosis, Malaria, Research, and non-communicable disease projects in Nigeria through the development of infrastructure for treatment, care, prevention, and support… | 74 |
| 7 | UNDP-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR MEDIA FIRM FOR DIGITAL MARKETING, ENGAGEMENT AND PROMOTIONS (NJFP)
UNDP
MEDIA FIRM FOR DIGITAL MARKETING, ENGAGEMENT AND PROMOTIONS (NJFP)
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
REFERENCE:UNDP-NGA-01445
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:12-SEP-2026 23:35 (GMT -4.00)
Description
Media firm for Digital Marketing, Engagement and Promotions (NJFP)
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) is implementing the Nigeria Jubilee Fellows Programme (NJFP) to empower youth, promote… | 69 |
| 8 | UNFPA-REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR VENUE STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ON STRENGTHENING CLEARANCE PROCESS 28-29 SEPT. 202
UNFPA
VENUE STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT ON STRENGTHENING CLEARANCE PROCESS 28-29 SEPT. 202
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION
REFERENCE:UNFPA-NGA-00029
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:09-SEP-2026 23:59 (GMT -4.00)
Description
UNFPA hereby solicits a quotation for Venue in Lagos for a 2-Day Stakeholder Engagement Meeting on Strengthening the Clearance Process for UNFPA Nigeria-Bound Shipments in Lagos.… | 64 |
| 9 | UNDP-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSULTANCY FIRM TO PROVIDE MARKET ACCESS AND COMMERCIALIZATION PARTNER
UNDP
CONSULTANCY FIRM TO PROVIDE MARKET ACCESS AND COMMERCIALIZATION PARTNER
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
REFERENCE:UNDP-NGA-01477
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:14-SEP-2026 12:00 (GMT -4.00)
Description
Consultancy firm to provide the services Market Access and Commercialization Partner (National Consultancy Firm)
Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft… | 63 |
| 10 | INTERNATIONAL LABOUR OFFICE-REQUEST FOR DOMESTIC FLIGHT SERVICES – MULTIPLE LOCATIONS/DATES
ILO
REQUEST FOR DOMESTIC FLIGHT SERVICES – MULTIPLE LOCATIONS/DATES
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION
REFERENCE:RFX_10381_ROAF
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:02-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:06-SEP-2026 13:00 (GMT 2.00)
Description
Dear Bidder, (Travel Agent) The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR OFFICE (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ. To enable you to… | 69 |
| 11 | UNICEF-REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROVISION OF WAREHOUSING SERVICES
UNICEF
PROVISION OF WAREHOUSING SERVICES
REQUEST FOR EOI
REFERENCE:REOI-0003
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:03-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:09-OCT-2026 12:30 (GMT 1.00)
Description
Provision of Warehousing Services.
Interested companies should submit a single file containing a company presentation and all supporting documents listed
FIND THE FULL NOTICE HERE: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/313167 | 69 |
| 12 | UNICEF-REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROVISION OF CUSTOMS CLEARANCE SERVICES
UNICEF
PROVISION OF CUSTOMS CLEARANCE SERVICES
REQUEST FOR EOI
REFERENCE:REOI-0002
BENEFICIARY COUNTRIES OR TERRITORIES:NIGERIA
REGISTRATION LEVEL:BASIC
PUBLISHED ON:03-SEP-2026
DEADLINE ON:07-OCT-2026 12:30 (GMT 1.00)
Description
Provision of Customs Clearance Services.
Interested companies should submit a single file containing a company presentation and all supporting documents listed
FIND THE FULL NOTICE HERE: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/313165 | 70 |
| 13 | AFRICAN REINSURANCE CORPORATION-REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATERPROOFING FELT AT AFRICA RE, HEADQUARTERS BUILDING LAGOS
RFP: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATERPROOFING FELT AT AFRICA RE, HEADQUARTERS BUILDING LAGOS
LAGOS, NIGERIA
CLOSING DATE FOR APPLICATIONS: 2026-09-15
Summary
OBJECTIVES
AFRICAN REINSURANCE CORPORATION (hereinafter referred to as “the Client”) invites qualified, experienced, and reputable vendors and contractors to submit proposals for the removal of existing roof waterproofing felt and supply & installation of… | 72 |
| 14 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA EMBASSY, LAGOS-PUBLIC LIVE AUCTION OF VEHICLES, IT EQUIPMENT, GENERATORS, HOME APPLIANCES, AND MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA EMBASSY
U.S. CONSULATE GENERAL LAGOS PUBLIC LIVE AUCTION
The U.S. Consulate General Lagos will hold a public live auction of vehicles, IT equipment, generators, home appliances, and miscellaneous items on September 11, 2026.
Lot Viewing Days: September 9–10, 2026, from 8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Auction Date and Time: September 11,… | 93 |
| 15 | UNICEF NIGERIA-REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROVISION OF NATIONWIDE INLAND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
UNICEF
UNICEF NIGERIA REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (REOI)
PROVISION OF NATIONWIDE INLAND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
Every year, UNICEF Nigeria moves life-saving supplies, vaccines, nutrition commodities, WASH equipment, education materials, and emergency relief items across Nigeria. Getting these supplies from the port and central warehouses to the child who needs them depends on a supply chain… | 113 |
| 16 | DAI,UK-PUBLIC AUCTION NOTICE FOR VARIOUS ITEMS
UK INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP | PROGRESS | PROSPERITY
DAI SHAPING A MORE LIVABLE WORLD.
PARTNERSHIP FOR LEARNING FOR ALL IN NIGERIA PLANE
PUBLIC AUCTION NOTICE
DAI is offering Assets procured under the Partnership for Learning for All in Nigeria (PLANE) in the following categories for sale to the members of the public via eAuction on… | 113 |
| 17 | 📄 PDF Scanner
Need to scan a document? PrimeScan lets you scan, crop and save documents as high-quality PDF files completely offline.
📲 Download: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.magnatrus.primescan | 175 |
| 18 | CBM-REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR VEHICLE HIRE FOR EMS IN OYO STATE
REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR VEHICLE HIRE FOR EMS IN OYO STATE
Dear Sir/Madam.
CBM is seeking qualified suppliers to provide a price quote for Car Hire as seen in the table below. Please refer to the Term and Conditions (Page 3) in preparing your quotation and kindly ensure that your quotation reaches CBM on or… | 234 |
| 19 | CBM-REQUEST FOR VEHICLE HIRE QUOTE FOR EMS IN OGUN STATE
REQUEST FOR VEHICLE HIRE QUOTE FOR EMS IN OGUN STATE
Dear Sir/Madam.
CBM is seeking qualified suppliers to provide a price quote for Car Hire as seen in the table below. Please refer to the Term and Conditions (Page 3) in preparing your quotation and kindly ensure that your quotation reaches CBM on or before… | 227 |
| 20 | DANISH REFUGEE COUNCIL (DRC)-INVITATION TO BID FOR MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES
NGA-RFP-011-26 – MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION CONSULTANCY SERVICES.
Dear Sir/Madam:
The DANISH REFUGEE COUNCIL (DRC) has received a grant from European Union through DG ECHO for the implementation of the humanitarian aid operation entitled NEWCAP Consortium humanitarian response under HIP 2026 in Nigeria. Part of this operation is the consultancy services for Media and communications Consultant.… | 225 |
