en
Feedback
STOCK MARKET UPDATES 📈

STOCK MARKET UPDATES 📈

Open in Telegram

Cross promotion enquiry @Stockupdate9_bot Stock result update Corporate update Management commentary Brokerage house update 24 by 7 stock market news https://t.me/+eGyBIduPgNY4OWE1

Show more

📈 Analytical overview of Telegram channel STOCK MARKET UPDATES 📈

Channel STOCK MARKET UPDATES 📈 (@stockupdate9) in the English language segment is an active participant. Currently, the community unites 48 139 subscribers, ranking 2 330 in the Economy & Finance category and 7 544 in the India region.

📊 Audience metrics and dynamics

Since its creation on невідомо, the project has demonstrated rapid growth, gathering an audience of 48 139 subscribers.

According to the latest data from 05 September, 2026, the channel demonstrates stable activity. Although there has been a change in the number of participants by 8 855 over the last 30 days and by 2 over the last 24 hours, overall reach remains high.

  • Verification status: Not verified
  • Engagement rate (ER): The average audience engagement rate is 4.54%. Within the first 24 hours after publication, content typically collects 4.00% reactions from the total number of subscribers.
  • Post reach: On average, each post receives 2 186 views. Within the first day, a publication typically gains 1 927 views.
  • Reactions and interaction: The audience actively supports content: the average number of reactions per post is 3.
  • Thematic interests: Content is focused on key topics such as yoy, margin, revenue, ebitda, segment.

📝 Description and content policy

The author describes the resource as a platform for expressing subjective opinions:
Cross promotion enquiry @Stockupdate9_bot Stock result update Corporate update Management commentary Brokerage house update 24 by 7 stock market news https://t.me/+eGyBIduPgNY4OWE1

Thanks to the high frequency of updates (latest data received on 06 September, 2026), the channel maintains relevance and a high level of publication reach. Analytics show that the audience actively interacts with content, making it an important point of influence in the Economy & Finance category.

48 139
Subscribers
+224 hours
+10 2197 days
+8 85530 days
Attracting Subscribers
September '26
September '26
+10 358
in 9 channels
August '26
+70
in 15 channels
Get PRO
July '26
+37
in 22 channels
Get PRO
June '26
+999
in 14 channels
Get PRO
May '26
+9 808
in 15 channels
Get PRO
April '26
+109
in 19 channels
Get PRO
March '26
+5 155
in 16 channels
Get PRO
February '26
+439
in 22 channels
Get PRO
January '26
+555
in 14 channels
Get PRO
December '25
+701
in 24 channels
Get PRO
November '25
+687
in 33 channels
Get PRO
October '25
+589
in 15 channels
Get PRO
September '25
+302
in 19 channels
Get PRO
August '25
+434
in 22 channels
Get PRO
July '25
+630
in 30 channels
Get PRO
June '25
+318
in 26 channels
Get PRO
May '25
+487
in 54 channels
Get PRO
April '25
+887
in 154 channels
Get PRO
March '25
+381
in 39 channels
Get PRO
February '25
+650
in 17 channels
Get PRO
January '25
+719
in 26 channels
Get PRO
December '24
+431
in 23 channels
Get PRO
November '24
+699
in 12 channels
Get PRO
October '24
+1 174
in 39 channels
Get PRO
September '24
+1 477
in 32 channels
Get PRO
August '24
+1 742
in 24 channels
Get PRO
July '24
+1 926
in 30 channels
Get PRO
June '24
+991
in 11 channels
Get PRO
May '24
+1 154
in 10 channels
Get PRO
April '24
+823
in 6 channels
Get PRO
March '24
+1 079
in 9 channels
Get PRO
February '24
+2 136
in 14 channels
Get PRO
January '24
+2 647
in 14 channels
Get PRO
December '23
+1 273
in 7 channels
Get PRO
November '23
+2 355
in 9 channels
Get PRO
October '23
+1 159
in 7 channels
Get PRO
September '23
+634
in 0 channels
Get PRO
August '23
+799
in 0 channels
Get PRO
July '23
+1 118
in 0 channels
Get PRO
June '23
+834
in 0 channels
Get PRO
May '23
+1 236
in 0 channels
Get PRO
April '23
+1 062
in 0 channels
Get PRO
March '23
+443
in 0 channels
Get PRO
February '23
+1 323
in 0 channels
Get PRO
January '23
+1 820
in 0 channels
Get PRO
December '22
+1 046
in 0 channels
Get PRO
November '22
+240
in 0 channels
Get PRO
October '22
+232
in 0 channels
Get PRO
September '22
+327
in 0 channels
Get PRO
August '22
+71
in 0 channels
Get PRO
July '22
+287
in 0 channels
Get PRO
June '22
+416
in 0 channels
Get PRO
May '22
+626
in 0 channels
Get PRO
April '22
+1 026
in 0 channels
Get PRO
March '22
+2 109
in 0 channels
Date
Subscriber Growth
Mentions
Channels
06 September0
05 September+5
04 September+6
03 September+10 008
02 September+336
01 September+3
Channel Posts
🚨 *SBI Expansion Update* 🏦 *State Bank of India (SBI) Chairman C.S. Shetty said the bank plans a major expansion in FY27.* 🔹 *11,000–12,000 new employees* to be hired across Clerical & Officer cadres. 🔹 *200–250 new branches* to be added (net basis) across India. 📈 The expansion highlights SBI's continued focus on strengthening its workforce and branch network to support future growth.

2
SUNDRAM FASTENERS | NON-AUTO PIVOT THE STRATEGIC SHIFT - Sundram Fasteners is gradually shifting revenue away from its core I
SUNDRAM FASTENERS | NON-AUTO PIVOT THE STRATEGIC SHIFT - Sundram Fasteners is gradually shifting revenue away from its core Indian auto OEM fasteners & powertrain parts business. - Existing book is ~₹6,000 Cr, with significant exposure to domestic auto and ICE powertrain. - Focus is shifting toward Wind + Aerospace + Railways — engineered, qualification-heavy non-auto businesses. 🌬 WIND | LARGEST NEW VERTICAL - Current revenue: ₹25–30 Cr/month (~₹350 Cr annualised). - Management is building capacity toward ₹500 Cr revenue. - Planned capex: only ~₹100 Cr. - Existing forging and machining capabilities are being leveraged rather than building an entirely new greenfield setup. ✈️ AEROSPACE | HIGH-VALUE OPTIONALITY - FY26 revenue: ₹50 Cr. - FY27 target: ₹100 Cr+. - 2–3 year target: ~₹500 Cr. - Qualification-heavy aerospace products can support better economics and create long-term customer relationships. 🚆 RAILWAYS - Current revenue: ₹2–3 Cr/month. - Target: ~₹100 Cr annually. - Adds exposure to railway and infrastructure capex rather than depending solely on automobile demand. MARGIN EXPANSION - Wind, aerospace and rail products are typically lower-volume and qualification-heavy. - Pricing is driven more by engineering value than recurring OEM cost-down pressure. - Potentially structurally better margins than commodity fasteners supplied to large domestic auto OEMs. DE-CYCLICALISATION - Domestic auto remains cyclical, while a significant portion of the existing business is linked to ICE powertrain. - EV penetration creates a long-term risk for traditional engine-related components. - Wind and rail are driven by energy/infrastructure capex cycles, while aerospace benefits from multi-year global backlogs. - This can gradually reduce dependence on the domestic automobile cycle. CAPITAL EFFICIENCY - Wind provides a potential ₹500 Cr revenue opportunity against only ~₹100 Cr capex. - The strategy is to monetise the existing forging, machining and manufacturing base across new end-markets. - This creates the possibility of strong incremental returns without heavy greenfield investment. GLOBAL CUSTOMER DIVERSIFICATION - Wind and aerospace have greater exposure to global OEM customers. - Higher exports can diversify the revenue base. - Reduces dependence on a concentrated set of domestic automotive accounts. KEY TAKEAWAY - The important story is not just growth in Sundram Fasteners' existing auto business. - The bigger structural opportunity is the mix shift from commodity/ICE-linked auto components toward higher-value Wind + Aerospace + Railways. - If execution continues, the company could become less cyclical, more export-oriented and structurally higher-margin over time.
2 302
3
ELANTAS BECK INDIA | ELECTRIFICATION + SPECIALTY CHEMICALS BUSINESS OVERVIEW - Makes specialty chemistry that protects electrical equipment — wire enamels, insulating varnishes & resins, casting/potting compounds and electronic materials. - Applications span motors, transformers, generators, pumps, appliances, automotive electronics, EVs and other electrical systems. - CY25 revenue mix: Electrical Insulation ~81% | EERM ~19%. STRONG MOAT & PRICING POWER - Products are often a tiny part of the customer's total cost but are critical for equipment reliability. - Failure of insulation can result in failure of the entire motor/electrical system. - Products are qualified into customer manufacturing processes and can also be specified by OEMs. - High cost of failure + qualification requirements + technical support = strong switching barriers. - CY25 gross margin improved 36.9% → 38.1%, while EBITDA margin increased 19.3% → 20.3%, despite raw-material inflation. EERM | HIGH-MARGIN MIX SHIFT - EERM contributed only 19.4% of CY25 revenue but around 29% of segment profit. - Higher margins make EERM an important driver of potential future mix improvement. - Key thesis: gradually reduce dependence on conventional electrical-insulation products and increase exposure to differentiated, higher-value materials. TECHNOLOGY & PRODUCT EXPANSION - Started manufacturing 22 products acquired from Von Roll India, adding high-voltage resin and tape technologies. - Absorbing global ELANTAS technologies including: - VOC-free unsaturated polyester resin. - High-voltage epoxy impregnating resin. - Thixotropic epoxy resin for high-voltage wind generators. - Expands the portfolio toward more specialised electrical and high-voltage applications. EV + BESS + POWER ELECTRONICS - Developing potting materials and thermal-interface materials for battery systems. - Global R&D project for a high-thermal-conductivity adhesive for BESS targeted for absorption in 2027. - Electrification increasingly requires advanced insulation, thermal management, protection and reliability — areas where ELANTAS is building capabilities. CAPACITY EXPANSION - Approved ₹56 Cr Ankleshwar expansion. - Plans to double solvent-recovery capacity. - Working toward a new greenfield manufacturing facility at Bharuch. - Additional capacity can support the company's expanding product pipeline. CTC | POWER TRANSMISSION OPPORTUNITY - CTC (Continuous Transposed Conductor) is used in high-power transformers. - ELANTAS was able to scale CTC manufacturing within around 3 months when demand surged. - Provides exposure to the growing transformer and power-transmission investment cycle. THE BIGGER TRANSFORMATION - The story is not simply: India electrification → more wire enamel → more revenue - The broader evolution is: Core Insulation → High-Voltage Materials → Electronics → EVs → BESS → Advanced Power Transmission - ELANTAS is attempting to move up the value chain by combining existing customer relationships, technical know-how and the global ELANTAS technology platform. KEY THING TO WATCH - Electrical Insulation still dominates the business. - The key question is whether EERM and other higher-value applications can become a materially larger share of revenue and profit. - Successful execution could reposition ELANTAS from a conventional insulation-chemical manufacturer toward a high-value materials partner for electrification, power infrastructure, electronics, EVs and energy storage. Must JOIN @Fundamental3
1 828
4
🪙 GOLD RISES ~75% OF THE TIME WHEN US DOLLAR FALLS • 📊 Historical data shows gold has risen nearly 75% of the time when the US Dollar declined. • 💵 The relationship between gold and the US Dollar has typically been inverse. • 📈 Dollar weakness can provide a tailwind for gold, potentially supporting higher gold prices. • 🔎 The historical relationship is not absolute, but a weaker dollar has generally been a supportive factor for gold.
2 567
5
🪙 GOLD LEAVES US VAULTS AS EUROPEAN CENTRAL BANKS RETHINK RESERVE STORAGE • 🇪🇺 European central banks are reassessing where they store their gold reserves, with a growing preference for keeping bullion closer to home. • 🇳🇱 The Netherlands reportedly moved around 86 tonnes of gold from North America to London. • 🇫🇷 France has also shifted gold from New York back to Europe. • 📦 The moves highlight a broader trend of European central banks reviewing the location, security and accessibility of their gold reserves.
2 587
6
GLOBAL BILLIONAIRE WEALTH HITS RECORD $15.1 TRILLION AS AI BOOM FUELS FORTUNES
2 526
7
INDIAN RICE EXPORT PRICES HIT 1-YEAR HIGH AS WEAK MONSOON FUELS SUPPLY CONCERNS
2 544
8
Bulk Deals | 4 September 2026 ₹2,800 Cr Fosun exit in Gland Pharma was absorbed by domestic institutions, while Goldman Sachs
Bulk Deals | 4 September 2026 ₹2,800 Cr Fosun exit in Gland Pharma was absorbed by domestic institutions, while Goldman Sachs and BNP purchased ₹1,041 Cr of Swiggy shares. Tata Technologies, ESDS and CARE Ratings witnessed meaningful exits. The full investor-focused breakdown
3 604
9
Molbio Diagnostics Ltd Q1FY27 Results:- #Q1Results #Q1FY27 #Stockmarket #Nifty #Molbio Revenue 408.38 Cr vs 99.71 Cr (+309.57
Molbio Diagnostics Ltd Q1FY27 Results:- #Q1Results #Q1FY27 #Stockmarket #Nifty #Molbio Revenue 408.38 Cr vs 99.71 Cr (+309.57% YoY┃-27.16% QoQ) EBITDA +100.58 Cr vs -15.26 Cr YoY & +158.73 Cr QoQ (-36.63% QoQ) EBITDA Margin 24.63% vs -15.30% YoY & 28.31% QoQ PBT +75.91 Cr vs -31.28 Cr YoY & +131.83 Cr QoQ (-42.42% QoQ) PAT +52.74 Cr vs -23.94 Cr YoY & +95.83 Cr QoQ (-44.96% QoQ) PAT After Minority interest +58.75 Cr vs -23.71 Cr YoY & +90.83 Cr QoQ (-35.32% QoQ) Other Income 3.10 Cr vs 0.76 Cr YoY & 4.79 Cr QoQ
3 405
10
𝗠𝗶𝗱𝗰𝗮𝗽 𝗜𝗻𝗱𝗶𝗮𝗻 𝗖𝗗𝗠𝗢: 𝘄𝗵𝗼 𝗮𝗰𝘁𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗹𝘆 𝗴𝗿𝗲𝘄 𝟱𝟬%+ 𝗹𝗮𝘀𝘁 𝗾𝘂𝗮𝗿𝘁𝗲𝗿? We screened Q1 FY27 (Apr
𝗠𝗶𝗱𝗰𝗮𝗽 𝗜𝗻𝗱𝗶𝗮𝗻 𝗖𝗗𝗠𝗢: 𝘄𝗵𝗼 𝗮𝗰𝘁𝘂𝗮𝗹𝗹𝘆 𝗴𝗿𝗲𝘄 𝟱𝟬%+ 𝗹𝗮𝘀𝘁 𝗾𝘂𝗮𝗿𝘁𝗲𝗿? We screened Q1 FY27 (April to June 2026) results for midcap CDMO names with 50%+ company-wide revenue growth. Short answer: the list is thin. Most CRDMO players run mixed books (API plus formulations plus contract manufacturing), project timing is lumpy, and several of the cleanest names have already moved into largecap territory. 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝗼𝗻𝗲 𝗰𝗹𝗲𝗮𝗻 𝗵𝗶𝘁 𝗡𝗲𝘂𝗹𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗟𝗮𝗯𝗼𝗿𝗮𝘁𝗼𝗿𝗶𝗲𝘀 (market cap around ₹25,000 crore) Revenue up around 116 to 119% YoY to around ₹641 to 650 crore. Commercial CMS/CDMO projects did the heavy lifting, with export traction across Europe and the US. Margins expanded sharply alongside. 𝗦𝘁𝗿𝗼𝗻𝗴, 𝗯𝘂𝘁 𝘀𝗵𝗼𝗿𝘁 𝗼𝗳 𝟱𝟬% 𝗦𝗵𝗶𝗹𝗽𝗮 𝗠𝗲𝗱𝗶𝗰𝗮𝗿𝗲 (around ₹18,800 crore): revenue up 43 to 45%. Formulations more than doubled, specialty CDMO picking up. 𝗔𝗮𝗿𝘁𝗶 𝗣𝗵𝗮𝗿𝗺𝗮𝗹𝗮𝗯𝘀 (around ₹7,800 crore): revenue up 39 to 42%, with fresh capex announced for additional capacity. 𝗜𝗻𝗻𝗼𝘃𝗮 𝗖𝗮𝗽𝘁𝗮𝗯 (around ₹6,700 crore): revenue up 34%. CDMO segment, at around 70% of the book, grew around 32%. 𝗔𝗸𝘂𝗺𝘀 𝗗𝗿𝘂𝗴𝘀 (around ₹12,000 crore): topline up 14%, core CDMO revenue up 18 to 19%. 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗰𝗼𝗿𝗱 𝗕𝗶𝗼𝘁𝗲𝗰𝗵 (around ₹16,400 crore): up 26%. API led, with CDMO ambitions. 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝘀𝗶𝘇𝗲 𝗳𝗶𝗹𝘁𝗲𝗿 𝗶𝘀 𝗱𝗼𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸 𝗵𝗲𝗿𝗲 Laurus Labs reported CDMO revenue up around 67%, and Divi's CDMO grew around 50%. Both sit outside the midcap bucket, so they fall out of this screen even though the underlying trend is identical. 𝗧𝗵𝗲 𝗿𝗲𝗮𝗱 The structural story is intact: China plus one, more commercial stage work shifting to India, peptides, ADCs, complex chemistry. But one quarter tells you very little in this business. Shipment timing and the development versus commercial mix can swing a quarter hard in either direction. What matters is order book conversion, client concentration and utilisation tracked across four to six quarters, not a single YoY print. Which midcap CDMO names are on your list that we have missed? Credit : LNPR CAPITAL
2 984
11
TEXMACO RAIL : ₹131.36 Cr ORDER WINS 🚆 • TCI: ₹24.48 Cr order for manufacture, supply & commissioning of 1 ACT-1 wagon rake + 1 BVCM wagon. • Execution: 16 weeks from LOI. • Touax Texmaco Railcar Leasing: ₹106.88 Cr order for 4 BFNS22.9 wagon rakes + 4 BVCM wagons. • Execution by May 26, 2027. • Total order value: ₹131.36 Cr (incl. GST). • Touax order is a related-party transaction, undertaken at arm’s length.
2 260
12
UNITED HEAT TRANSFER : ₹4.58 Cr ORDER WIN 🏭 • Secured ₹4.58 Cr order from a domestic company in the Compressor Industry. • Order for manufacturing & supply of Coolers & Pressure Vessels. • Execution: 6 months from order date + 2-week grace period. • Payment: 50% advance, balance within 30 days against PBG. • No related-party transaction. Impact: POSITIVE 📈 | Strong order inflow & revenue visibility
2 177
13
JSW ENERGY : CREDIT RATINGS REAFFIRMED / ASSIGNED ⚡ • DRES Energy: CARE A+; Stable – Reaffirmed • O2 Renewable Energy I: CARE A; Stable – Reaffirmed • O2 Renewable Energy VIII: CARE A; Stable – Reaffirmed • O2 Renewable Energy XXX: CARE A; Stable – Assigned Overall: POSITIVE 📈 | Strong credit profile across subsidiaries
2 260
14
GUJARAT ENERGY : DEMERGER COST OF ACQUISITION RATIO 📊 • Gujarat Energy Ltd (GEL): 70.66% • GSPL Transmission Ltd (GTL): 29.34% • For shareholders holding GEL shares before the Record Date, the pre-demerger acquisition cost will be split in the above ratio between GEL & GTL. Example: If 900 GEL shares were bought at ₹400/share (total cost ₹3.60 Lakh): • GEL cost: ₹2.54 Lakh (70.66%) • GTL cost: ₹1.06 Lakh (29.34%) • Based on the entitlement ratio, 300 GTL shares would be allotted. Note: Ratio is based on the net worth of GEL and net assets of the Gas Transmission Business as of April 1, 2025.
2 369
15
XTRANET TECHNOLOGIES : BOARD APPROVES KEY APPOINTMENTS & AGM 📋 • Internal Auditor: R Jayantilal Shah & Company for FY27. • Secretarial Auditor: Ayush Khandelwal & Associates for 5 years (FY27–FY31), subject to shareholder approval. • Managing Director: Sukhbir Singh Kukreja re-appointed, subject to shareholder approval. • Board’s Report for FY26 approved. • 25th AGM: Sept 30, 2026 at 3:00 PM via Video Conferencing. Impact: NEUTRAL | Routine corporate governance & AGM approvals
2 402
16
MOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS | Q1 FY27 RESULTS 📊 Q1 FY27 Performance - Revenue: ₹408 Cr | ↓27% QoQ | ↑310% YoY - EBITDA: ₹101 Cr | ↓37% QoQ | ↑758% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 24.6% vs 28.3% QoQ | -15.3% YoY - Net Profit: ₹53 Cr | ↓45% QoQ | ↑321% YoY KEY TAKEAWAY - Strong YoY growth across revenue, EBITDA and net profit, despite sequential moderation in Q1. - EBITDA growth significantly outpaced revenue growth on a YoY basis.
2 498
17
US forces reportedly strike Iranian tanker near Kharg Island, key oil export hub. The reported strike comes amid a US blockade of Iranian oil exports, raising fresh concerns over crude supplies and global energy markets.
2 381
18
INDIAN IMMUNOLOGICALS (IIL) SAYS IT HAS RECEIVED QUERIES FROM HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS REGARDING RABIES VACCINE ABHAYRAB BATCH NUMBER KE25012
2 317
19
INDIAN IMMUNOLOGICALS (IIL) SAYS THE VIALS EXAMINED ARE NOT A PRODUCT MANUFACTURED BY HUMAN BIOLOGICALS INSTITUTE AND THAT NO MARKET COMPLAINT HAS BEEN RECEIVED IN RESPECT OF THE BATCH, ADDING THAT IT SUBMITTED ITS BATCH MANUFACTURING, QUALITY CONTROL, RECONCILIATION AND DISTRIBUTION RECORDS TO THE CDSCO ON 14.08.2026 AND HAS ASKED AUTHORITIES TO TRACE THE SOURCE OF THE VIALS AND ACT AGAINST THOSE RESPONSIBLE.
2 533
20
GRE RENEW ENERTECH : ₹24.88 Cr SOLAR EPC ORDERS ☀️ • Secured new orders worth ₹24.88 Cr during Aug 16–31, 2026. • Orders mainly comprise Ground Mounted Solar EPC projects, along with one Rooftop Solar EPC project. • Execution period: 3–6 months. • Individual order value ranges from ₹36.58 Lakh to ₹6.84 Cr. • Orders received in the ordinary course of business; no new business segment involved.
2 350