uk
Feedback

Не попадись на ботовода! Telemetrio знаходить і позначає такі канали мітками 👉 Хочеш бачити мітку, оформляй підписку 👈

CAP CLASSES

CAP CLASSES

Відкрити в Telegram

The Official telegram channel Of CAP Classes, your perfect learning partner for CA, CPA, & ACCA. Learn from the Master CA Pavan Kumar. Visit capclassesonline.com to view upcoming classes.

Показати більше
3 171
Підписники
Немає даних24 години
-57 днів
-2830 днів
Архів дописів

. The rate of tax applicable to a partnership firm for AY 2019-2020 i.e. PY 2018-2019 is-
Anonymous voting

Max. amount which is not taxable in case of firm is__.
Anonymous voting

The maximum amount on which income tax is not chargeable for the AY 2019-2020 in case of an individual who is resident in India & is more than 80 years old is.
Anonymous voting

Maximum amount which is not taxable for AY 2019- 20 in case of individual who is resident in India & is more than 60 years old but is less than 80 years old is .
Anonymous voting

Maximum amount exempt from tax in case HUF is .
Anonymous voting

Hi Good Morning Have a nice day😊
Hi Good Morning Have a nice day😊

The maximum amount on which income tax is not chargeable for the AY 2019-2020 in case of an individual who is resident in India & is more than 80 years old is.
Anonymous voting

Maximum amount on which income tax is not chargeable for AY 2019-2020 in case of an individual who is resident in India other than senior citizen is .
Anonymous voting

The rates of income-tax are mentioned in
Anonymous voting

Undisclosed Sources of Income is taxable @ %
Anonymous voting

In which of the following cases, AO has the discretion to assess the income of PY in PY itself or in subsequent AY.
Anonymous voting

Individual leaves India permanently on 1.9.2018. AY for incomes earned till 1.9.2018 =
Anonymous voting

Income of NR from shipping business in India is taxed
Anonymous voting

In case of shipping business of NR, Income =
Anonymous voting

If the master of the ship belonging to a NR could not file return of income before the departure of ship from India then it can be filed after the ship has left India but within days.
Anonymous voting

In which of the following cases, income of PY is assessable in the previous year itself.
Anonymous voting

Hi Good Morning Have a Marvelous day
Hi Good Morning Have a Marvelous day