𝓢𝓽𝓾𝓭𝔂𝓷𝓸𝓽𝓮𝓼
رفتن به کانال در Telegram
Spm kssm notes based on textbook Just search #notesbyfarishaelisa for my handwriting notes in pdf :3 (Mostly based on Science stream subjects) By- @farishaelisa Collaboration with- @spmnotesbyadriana
نمایش بیشتر8 182
مشترکین
-224 ساعت
-227 روز
-10430 روز
آرشیو پست ها
8 182
Hi everyone! Im looking for new admins (those who getting into f4/f5 only)
Please text me heree @farishaelisa
8 182
i guess i did my best being part of this group as a admin. selamat berpuasa and selamat bersekolah my lovelies 🫶🏻 goodluck in your studies and in your future. don’t give up okay ? i’ll leave this channel and let the other admins take over. wherever you’re don’t forget to takecare of yourself <3
-goodbye , admin syaf 🤍
8 182
https://t.me/spmnotesbyfaarahirdina
Lovelies subscribers join this group. Many addmaths exercises daily update 🥹
8 182
Repost from NOTA BAHASA MELAYU SPM
Ejaan edisi bulan Ramadan:
Ramadhan ❌
Ramadan ✅
Zohor ❌
Zuhur ✅
Redha ❌
Reda ✅
Taqwa ❌
Takwa ✅
Taksub ❌
Taasub ✅
Silaturrahim ❌
Silaturahim ✅
Aidil fitri ❌
Aidilfitri ✅
Aidil adha ❌
Aidiladha ✅
Yassin ❌
Yasin ✅
InsyaAllah ❌
Insya-Allah ✅
Murtabak ❌
Martabak ✅
Nasi impit ❌
Nasi himpit ✅
8 182
Repost from Bahasa Melayu Spmnetic!™ 📑
mengapa 'umat-umat Islam' salah ?
Menurut kamus dewan.
Perkataan 'umat' membawa maksud :
1. Para pemeluk atau penganut sesuatu agama.
2. Seluruh rakyat, orang banyak, khalayak ramai.
3. Segolongan manusia.
Oleh itu, perkataan 'umat' telah membawa maksud 'orang yang banyak'. Maka, perkataan ini akan menjadi salah sekiranya digandakan..
8 182
5 Topik Paling DIBENCI Matematik SPM 📚
1) Kebarangkalian (Form 4)
-Pelajar selalu keliru antara kebarangkalian bersandar dengan Eksklusif.
2) Ketaksamaan Linear (Form 4)
- Dalam silibus baru awak kena lukis graf dan lorekan. Masalahnya adalah nak dapatkan persamaan pun tak dapat, macam mana nak lukis graf?
3) Matriks (Form 5)
- Pelajar keliru dengan baris dan lajur menyebabkan semua operasi jadi salah. Lagi-lagi matriks songsang. Awak macam tu juga ke?
4) Matematik Pengguna : Insurans (Form 5)
-ini antara topik yang paling sukar dan sering disebut2 oleh senior awak. Susah sebab awak tak faham konsep insurans dan cara nak guna formula
5) Matematik Pengguna : Cukai (Form 5)
-Dah macam akaun dah topik ni. Awak kena pandai asingkan mana pendapatan yang kena bayar cukai atau tidak perlu.
Semua topik ini awak akan mula belajar ESOK, dalam Online Tuition Class (OTC) PTTI.
Jangan terkejut bila..
1. Dari tak suka matematik, jadi SUKA & FAHAM GILER dengan matematik
2. Senang jawab soalan latihan
3. Kawan terkejut sebab awak dah boleh ajar kawan lain
4. Jadi antara pelajar pandai dalam kelas
Jumpa awak dalam kelas esok! Jadual & Info penuh klik https://bit.ly/OTCApr23
8 182
4 TIPS NAK MULA BELAJAR MATEMATIK
1. Algebra (Kembangkan, Pemfaktoran, Pecahan)
2. Garis Lurus (y=mx+c, kecerunan, pintasan y & x,
garisan selari.)
3. Bulatan (Kenal pasti 5 bentuk famous dalam bulatan
& hukum setiap bentuk.)
4. Operasi Set (Bezakan simbol set & belajar lorek
bahagian set)
Bagi yang lemah matematik, Cg Fahmi nasihatkan agar belajar step by step dalam Online Tuition Class (OTC). Sempena Ramadan, dapatkan potongan yuran sehingga 25% apabila anda menjadi Pelajar OTC hari
ini.
Info lanjut OTC PTTI klik
bit.ly/OTC2023
8 182
Repost from NOTA CIKGU FAHMI | MATH SPM
5 Topik Paling DIBENCI Matematik SPM 📚
1) Kebarangkalian (Form 4)
-Pelajar selalu keliru antara kebarangkalian bersandar dengan Eksklusif.
2) Ketaksamaan Linear (Form 4)
- Dalam silibus baru awak kena lukis graf dan lorekan. Masalahnya adalah nak dapatkan persamaan pun tak dapat, macam mana nak lukis graf?
3) Matriks (Form 5)
- Pelajar keliru dengan baris dan lajur menyebabkan semua operasi jadi salah. Lagi-lagi matriks songsang. Awak macam tu juga ke?
4) Matematik Pengguna : Insurans (Form 5)
-ini antara topik yang paling sukar dan sering disebut2 oleh senior awak. Susah sebab awak tak faham konsep insurans dan cara nak guna formula
5) Matematik Pengguna : Cukai (Form 5)
-Dah macam akaun dah topik ni. Awak kena pandai asingkan mana pendapatan yang kena bayar cukai atau tidak perlu.
Semua topik ini awak akan mula belajar ESOK, dalam Online Tuition Class (OTC) PTTI.
Jangan terkejut bila..
1. Dari tak suka matematik, jadi SUKA & FAHAM GILER dengan matematik
2. Senang jawab soalan latihan
3. Kawan terkejut sebab awak dah boleh ajar kawan lain
4. Jadi antara pelajar pandai dalam kelas
Jumpa awak dalam kelas esok! Jadual & Info penuh klik https://bit.ly/OTCApr23
8 182
Repost from NOTA CIKGU FAHMI | MATH SPM
4 TIPS NAK MULA BELAJAR MATEMATIK
1. Algebra (Kembangkan, Pemfaktoran, Pecahan)
2. Garis Lurus (y=mx+c, kecerunan, pintasan y & x,
garisan selari.)
3. Bulatan (Kenal pasti 5 bentuk famous dalam bulatan
& hukum setiap bentuk.)
4. Operasi Set (Bezakan simbol set & belajar lorek
bahagian set)
Bagi yang lemah matematik, Cg Fahmi nasihatkan agar belajar step by step dalam Online Tuition Class (OTC). Sempena Ramadan, dapatkan potongan yuran sehingga 25% apabila anda menjadi Pelajar OTC hari
ini.
Info lanjut OTC PTTI klik
bit.ly/OTC2023
8 182
Repost from Essay Guiding Spmnetic!™ 📚
Importance of Communication
Introduction
Importance of Communication has been emphasized time and again. While some people are born with the quality to communicate well others can learn it with some effort.
Two Way Communication is Important
Communication is said to be effective if it is two way. If only one person does the talking and the other one is not given a chance to put across his point then it is considered to be an unhealthy conversation. Importance of communication must be understood however at the same time people must ensure fair play in the same. Dominating the entire conversation isn’t right and so is letting the other person dominate the same. Be it at home or in a professional setting, people must recognize and realise the importance of two way communication.
Importance of Effective Communication
Many people understand the importance of communication and want to communicate their point to the other people however they are unable to do so. This is because they lack good communication skills. Here are few ways to communicate effectively:
Interruption
Interruption can be extremely annoying. It is essential to let the other person complete his/ her point before you make yours. Constantly interrupting the other person can make them wander from the point and the conversation can take a different turn.
Listen Patiently
Healthy conversation requires listening patiently as much as it requires putting ones point across. In order to communicate effectively you must first listen to what the other person has to say.
Watch Your Body Language
Your body language speaks volumes about you. It is essential to keep your body language warm and friendly rather than arrogant and haughty. Many people unintentionally give a wrong message through their body language. If you are not sure then it is a good idea to learn the art of body language.
Don’t Go Overboard With Your Point
The reason behind conversation is to express your thoughts to let the other person know what you feel. It is not to prove that your point is correct and the other person is wrong. Many people try to win the conversation which is absolutely wrong. It leads to unnecessary arguments and conflicts.
Watch Your Words
Before you say something to someone make sure you know what you are saying. At times, out of anger or anxiousness we say things that we must not say. Remember, words once spoken cannot be taken back. It is thus suggested not to say something you might regret later.
Practice
If there is a professional meeting, where there is a requirement of communicating about your product or work then it is suggested to practice the same beforehand. Choose how your conversation would begin, what all points you would be covering and how you would end it. Practice the same a couple of times in front of the mirror or with a friend.
Conclusion
Jim Rohn once said, “If you just communicate you can get by. But if you communicate skilfully you can work miracles”. So, it is essential to understand the importance of communication. However, it is all the more essential to learn the art of effective communication to put across ones point well.
8 182
Repost from Essay Guiding Spmnetic!™ 📚
Knowledge
Introduction
Knowledge based education puts emphasis on teaching and learning based on broadly shared knowledge as it builds strong foundation for future learning. It provides a stock full of useful facts and a set of flexible skills. Unless we know the content and context we cannot demonstrate our skills. In knowledge based education learners get information that they need to know and how to apply that information in real life. Acquiring knowledge is the first step towards the development of an individual.
Knowledge based education is based on both knowledge that students already have and the knowledge they are going to obtain. Knowledge is facts and information and a set of scientific principles. It is about knowing and learning to do something. It is about developing social skills. Knowledge based education gives you a deeper insight and better understanding of the subject. It builds confidence to discuss about various topics with people around you.
Importance of knowledge based Education:
Knowledge increases Knowledge: We always learn something new by building on knowledge that we have. To learn something new we need to have basic knowledge first. For example, if you want to buy a dress of Sonam Kapoor and Rhea Kapoor’s brand “Rheson” you will search online where you can buy the dress. But if you never knew the name of the brand and that the brand even exists then you wouldn’t be searching for it. It is important to know to learn more. To move on from one step to another we need to know more. Like in school we start from LKG, UKG and then move on to 1st standard, 2nd standard and so on. It builds the strong base.
Reading Comprehension: Reading helps to decode text and improves fluency to pronounce the speech sounds clearly. In knowledge based education, teachers focus on providing reading instructions to develop comprehension skills such as to understand the main idea, imagine, evaluate and conclude. But to understand and comprehend students need content rich knowledge on the subject.
Communication: Shared knowledge allows you to communicate. Shared knowledge is important for communicating and understanding each other. In school when we discuss about a certain chapter with classmates, they have knowledge about it as it has already been discussed in the classroom by teacher. They are aware of the subject matter in detail so it becomes easy to communicate. Students can also identify what they have learnt and what they still don’t know that helps them to clear the doubts later.
Boost Confidence: Knowledge based education boosts confidence in students as they possess essential knowledge and skills to use it. It builds their ability to think and process independently. Knowledge enables them to develop and grow to their full stature. It helps them socialize more confidently and effectively.
Conclusion: Knowledge based education is important as students can advance educationally and become better readers by obtaining knowledge of the world around them. It helps them develop and become socially active. It helps them progress in various aspects of life. Knowledge gives them a better understanding of the world around them.
8 182
Repost from ៹ 🕸 ˓࣪ ⸱ 𝘴𝘵𝘶𝘥𝘺 𝘷𝘪𝘣𝘦𝘴 🕸 𓄹 ࣪ ִ
— tips account by bang muizz ⋆ ˚。⋆୨୧˚
‧₊✦ ꒰ #tips ! ˊ˗
‧₊✦ ꒰ #prinsipperakaunan ! ˊ˗
> First, paling penting hafal format :
- akaun perdagangan dan untung rugi
- penyata kedudukan kewangan
Sbb merupakan soalan wajib spm
> Saya sarankan nk senang ingat apa apa format just setiap hari tu ambik masa dalam 10 ke 15 minit salin format..tu cara paling efektif kalo masih susah nk buat latihan..kalau dh ingat format dh tahu la cara nak buatnya
> Bila dah naik form 5 ni pasti kan..semua pelarasan (prabayar, belum bayar, belum terima, belum terperoleh, susut nilai) sudah tahu bagaimana untuk selaraskannye dgn soalan yg diberi
> Kalau boleh setiap hari buat latihan tak kisah apa apa topic sbb dia mcm math jgk kita tinggal dia akan lupa..mahirkan yg masih kurang..
> Setiap kali buat latihan..tolong srs dan teliti...cuba untuk berfikir di luar kotak dan secara logik...tu je cara dapat elakkan daripada buat kesilapan.
> Buat latihan drpd kertas2 trial..tk tahu terus tgk jwpn..
> Selama pengalaman abg belajar account ni...kebanykkan buku yg abg beli semuanya ade kesilapan..tpi jgn give up..jgn down..teruskan tanya dkt cikgu atau pun..teruskan pergi ke soalan seterusnya..sbb kadang soalan betul jawapan salah..ade tu jawapan betul tapi soalan yang salah..dan dari situ jugak la kita dapat ketahui dimana kekurangan kita yg boleh diperbaiki .
⊹˚.⋆ @studyyvibes🕊 ˖࣪ °₊♡
