es
Feedback
𝗟𝗼𝗻𝗴 𝗧𝗲𝗿𝗺 ®™

𝗟𝗼𝗻𝗴 𝗧𝗲𝗿𝗺 ®™

Ir al canal en Telegram

In this Long term call monthly 1-3 call given holding period 1-3yrs More premium Multibagger jackpot call msg me @Shortterm_bot I am not SEBI registered analyst All the stocks are educational purpose,consulting your financial advisor before buying

Mostrar más

📈 Análisis del canal de Telegram 𝗟𝗼𝗻𝗴 𝗧𝗲𝗿𝗺 ®™

El canal 𝗟𝗼𝗻𝗴 𝗧𝗲𝗿𝗺 ®™ (@longterm9) en el segmento lingüístico de Inglés es un actor destacado. Actualmente la comunidad reúne a 22 383 suscriptores, ocupando la posición 5 446 en la categoría Economía y Finanzas y el puesto 18 260 en la región India.

📊 Métricas de audiencia y dinámica

Desde su creación el невідомо, el proyecto ha mostrado un crecimiento acelerado, reuniendo a 22 383 suscriptores.

Según los últimos datos del 01 septiembre, 2026, el canal mantiene una actividad estable. En los últimos 30 días la variación de miembros fue de -5 540, y en las últimas 24 horas de -80, conservando un alto alcance.

  • Estado de verificación: No verificado
  • Tasa de interacción (ER): El promedio de interacción de la audiencia es 10.92%. Durante las primeras 24 horas tras publicar, el contenido suele obtener 6.28% de reacciones respecto al total de suscriptores.
  • Alcance de las publicaciones: Cada publicación recibe en promedio 2 462 visualizaciones. En el primer día suele acumular 1 416 visualizaciones.
  • Reacciones e interacción: La audiencia responde de forma activa: el promedio de reacciones por publicación es 5.
  • Intereses temáticos: El contenido se centra en temas clave como fy25, yoy, margin, segment, vmm.

📝 Descripción y política de contenido

El autor describe el recurso como un espacio para expresar opiniones subjetivas:
In this Long term call monthly 1-3 call given holding period 1-3yrs More premium Multibagger jackpot call msg me @Shortterm_bot I am not SEBI registered analyst All the stocks are educational purpose,consulting your financial advisor before buying

Gracias a la alta frecuencia de actualizaciones (últimos datos recibidos el 02 septiembre, 2026), el canal mantiene la vigencia y un amplio alcance. La analítica demuestra que la audiencia interactúa activamente con el contenido, lo que lo convierte en un punto de referencia dentro de la categoría Economía y Finanzas.

22 383
Suscriptores
-8024 horas
-1 1217 días
-5 54030 días
Atraer Suscriptores
septiembre '26
septiembre '260
en 0 canales
agosto '26
+7
en 5 canales
Get PRO
julio '26
+10 584
en 5 canales
Get PRO
junio '26
+106
en 5 canales
Get PRO
mayo '26
+62
en 5 canales
Get PRO
abril '26
+182
en 6 canales
Get PRO
marzo '26
+20
en 5 canales
Get PRO
febrero '26
+53
en 5 canales
Get PRO
enero '26
+131
en 6 canales
Get PRO
diciembre '25
+115
en 5 canales
Get PRO
noviembre '25
+156
en 5 canales
Get PRO
octubre '25
+67
en 5 canales
Get PRO
septiembre '25
+74
en 5 canales
Get PRO
agosto '25
+147
en 5 canales
Get PRO
julio '25
+81
en 5 canales
Get PRO
junio '25
+133
en 5 canales
Get PRO
mayo '25
+145
en 5 canales
Get PRO
abril '25
+97
en 5 canales
Get PRO
marzo '25
+126
en 5 canales
Get PRO
febrero '25
+245
en 6 canales
Get PRO
enero '25
+80
en 5 canales
Get PRO
diciembre '24
+231
en 5 canales
Get PRO
noviembre '24
+455
en 6 canales
Get PRO
octubre '24
+252
en 5 canales
Get PRO
septiembre '24
+794
en 6 canales
Get PRO
agosto '24
+508
en 4 canales
Get PRO
julio '24
+155
en 4 canales
Get PRO
junio '24
+483
en 6 canales
Get PRO
mayo '24
+475
en 5 canales
Get PRO
abril '24
+235
en 4 canales
Get PRO
marzo '24
+606
en 6 canales
Get PRO
febrero '24
+387
en 4 canales
Get PRO
enero '24
+561
en 4 canales
Get PRO
diciembre '23
+1 013
en 5 canales
Get PRO
noviembre '23
+498
en 4 canales
Get PRO
octubre '23
+371
en 4 canales
Get PRO
septiembre '23
+462
en 0 canales
Get PRO
agosto '23
+207
en 0 canales
Get PRO
julio '23
+122
en 0 canales
Get PRO
junio '23
+5 568
en 0 canales
Get PRO
mayo '23
+449
en 0 canales
Get PRO
abril '23
+146
en 0 canales
Get PRO
marzo '23
+119
en 0 canales
Get PRO
febrero '23
+567
en 0 canales
Get PRO
enero '23
+297
en 0 canales
Get PRO
diciembre '22
+282
en 0 canales
Get PRO
noviembre '22
+281
en 0 canales
Get PRO
octubre '22
+601
en 0 canales
Get PRO
septiembre '22
+130
en 0 canales
Get PRO
agosto '22
+314
en 0 canales
Get PRO
julio '22
+329
en 0 canales
Get PRO
junio '22
+404
en 0 canales
Get PRO
mayo '22
+183
en 0 canales
Get PRO
abril '22
+938
en 0 canales
Get PRO
marzo '22
+681
en 0 canales
Get PRO
febrero '22
+298
en 0 canales
Get PRO
enero '22
+1 096
en 0 canales
Get PRO
diciembre '21
+881
en 0 canales
Get PRO
noviembre '21
+763
en 0 canales
Get PRO
octubre '21
+858
en 0 canales
Get PRO
septiembre '21
+870
en 0 canales
Get PRO
agosto '21
+510
en 0 canales
Get PRO
julio '21
+2 264
en 0 canales
Get PRO
junio '21
+1 323
en 0 canales
Get PRO
mayo '21
+1 473
en 0 canales
Get PRO
abril '21
+1 120
en 0 canales
Get PRO
marzo '21
+494
en 0 canales
Get PRO
febrero '21
+553
en 0 canales
Get PRO
enero '21
+1 400
en 0 canales
Get PRO
diciembre '20
+3 575
en 0 canales
Fecha
Crecimiento de Suscriptores
Menciones
Canales
02 septiembre0
01 septiembre0
Publicaciones del Canal
Have a nice day

2
Good morning
1 159
3
Jindal Stainless Limited (JSL) 600-715 Expected level 800 Support 500
1 897
4
Financial performance
Financial performance
1 927
5
Global & domestic Footprint
Global & domestic Footprint
1 875
6
Current plan capacity
Current plan capacity
1 832
7
Global Landscape
Global Landscape
1 793
8
Threats  Cheap Imports from China and Indonesia, especially in the 200 series, could disrupt domestic pricing and margins.  Fluctuations in nickel, chromium, and scrap steel prices may impact cost structures, leading to margin pressure.  Geopolitical and supply chain disruptions may affect raw material procurement and create logistics challenges.  A demand slowdown could result from sluggish growth in the infrastructure, automotive, or real estate sectors.  The implementation of EU CBAM and other environmental levies could increase export costs
1 800
9
Opportunities  The growing adaptability of stainless steel in railways (Vande Bharat), metro projects, infrastructure, and defense leads to significant growth potential.  Policies like Make in India, the PLI scheme, and potential anti-dumping duties on Chinese imports could strengthen domestic business.  Expansion into value-added & specialty products will allow JSL to focus on high-margin products like defense-grade and lightweight automotive alloys.  The increasing global demand for sustainable and high-quality stainless steel offers opportunities for expanding exports.  JSL has implemented various green initiatives, such as floating solar plants, biofuel integration, and slag recycling position.
1 533
10
Weaknesses  JSL has a heavy dependency on nickel, stainless steel scrap, and ferroalloys, which are subject to price fluctuations and can impact profitability.  Capital-intensive expansion may strain short-term cash flows.  Competitive pricing pressures from imported stainless steel limit the company's ability to pass on costs further in the supply chain.  Compliance with environmental norms, carbon taxation (CBAM), and safety regulations requires continuous investment and adaptation.  The industry is highly exposed to cyclicality and dependent on broader economic trends, leading to a volatile profitability outlook.
1 120
11
Strengths  JSL is the largest stainless steel manufacturer in India with a dominant market share.  It offers a wide range of stainless steel grades (200, 300, 400 series), catering to various sectors like automotive, railways, construction, new-age, and defense.  JSL is strengthening raw material security through backward integration by investing in an NPI plant in Indonesia.  The company demonstrates a strong commitment to renewable energy (wind, solar), circular economy (slag recycling, metal recovery), and biofuel integration.  Recent strategic acquisitions and capacity expansions provide long-term growth headroom.
1 115
12
Industry overview Stainless steel has become the preferred metal due to its higher resistance to corrosion & heat, better strength-to-weight ratio, aesthetic appeal, and complete recyclability. These properties make it ideal for several end-user applications. During 1980-2021, carbon steel demand posted ~2.4% CAGR, while stainless steel posted ~5.4% CAGR, outpacing other metals’ growth and highlighting a clear shift in material preference.
1 082
13
Scenarios analysis Bull Case  Robust economic growth, coupled with supportive government initiatives like the PLI scheme and Make in India, is set to boost demand across sectors like infrastructure, railways, automotive, new-age industries, and the defense sector, fueling stainless steel demand in India. Additionally, the tariff barriers on Chinese imports will safeguard domestic players, creating a level playing field.  Revenue is projected to post ~21% CAGR, reaching ~INR573b over FY25-27. This growth will be driven by strong volume expansion from the ramp-up of new capacities and healthy NSR, supported by a higher VAP share.  Strategic investments in renewable energy and backward integration for cost control are expected to drive margin accretion. With EBITDA improving to INR23,500/t (vs. FY25 reported EBITDA), it is expected to result in a 26% CAGR, reaching INR74b over FY25-27.
1 125
14
Building a stainless future and navigating uncertain waters;  Following the merger, JSL clocked a 6% revenue CAGR, primarily driven by a 12% volume CAGR, partially offset by NSR moderation. EBITDA recorded a compounded decline of 3% during FY22-25 due to weak NSR and a surge in input prices.  Going forward, we estimate JSL to post a 10% CAGR in volumes and a 4% CAGR in NSR, driving revenue growth at a similar rate of 14% CAGR over FY25-27. New capacity additions will support upstream production and cater to rising demand. JSL is also expanding its VAP share via acquisitions (CSPL, JSUL, RSSL, RVPL), which is expected to enhance NSR. We anticipate EBITDA/t to range between INR20,500 and 22,000, supported by a better cost structure and a higher share of VAP with an improved mix. JSL has deleveraged its balance sheet from the peak of INR103b during FY16 to INR40b as of FY25, resulting in a net Debt/Equity ratio of 0.2x. RoE, which had reduced to 15% in FY25 (vs. 18% in FY23), is likely to remain stable at 16% in FY27.  Considering the strong focus on capacity expansion, RM integration, enhanced VAPs share, and tight B/S control, we initiate coverage on JSL with a BUY recommendation. We value the company at 10x on FY27E EV/EBITDA, arriving at a TP of INR770 per share.
1 192
15
Operational synergies via integration, expansion, and value addition  The company has streamlined its corporate structure by merging with its promoter holding company (Jindal Stainless - Hisar) and acquiring key assets. This has led to increased capacity, enhanced backward integration, and downstream product diversification and value addition. As a result, JSL has become the largest stainless steel player in India and one of the top global manufacturers.  JSL has formed two JVs in Indonesia to establish an NPI facility and an SMS, ensuring a stable nickel supply and reducing price volatility. Recent acquisitions (CSPL, JSUL, RSSL, RVPL) complement these efforts, allowing JSL to handle increased melt capacity and expand its VAP share.
1 035
16
RM security + backward integration = Mitigating input cost volatility  Nickel, which accounts for ~50% of input costs, is a critical raw material for SS production. India lacks domestic reserves and relies on imports, primarily ferronickel and stainless steel scrap. However, global scrap availability is tightening due to export restrictions and disruptions like trade tension. JSL is strategically mitigating the nickel price volatility through backward integration.  To secure long-term supply, JSL has entered into a JV with New Yaking Pte Ltd for a Nickel Pig Iron (NPI) smelter in Indonesia (49% stake). The facility has been operational since Aug’24, ensures an annual supply of 0.2mt NPI with 14% nickel content and reduces JSL’s exposure to nickel price fluctuations
1 076
17
Bear Case  A slowdown in domestic demand could hinder stainless steel volume growth. Furthermore, cheap stainless steel imports from China may erode the pricing power of domestic manufacturers. This could lead to sluggish volume CAGR of 8%, with flat NSR over FY25-FY27. As a result, revenue is expected to post an 8% CAGR, where volume gains may offset the any negative impact led by weaker NSR.  Geopolitical tensions and logistical challenges could disrupt raw material availability, causing price volatility and supply chain disruptions. This may impact business operations, resulting in operating margin moderation. Hereby company could see modest EBITDA of INR20,000/t (vs. INR19,600/t in FY25) could result in ~9% CAGR for EBITDA, reaching INR55b over FY25-27.
1 042
18
Valuation The industry is poised for strong growth, backed by rising stainless steel adaptability across sectors and government initiatives for mega infrastructure projects. The thriving manufacturing industry, sustainable construction, automotive sector, consumer durables, and growing new-age sector are expected to steadily propel India’s stainless steel consumption to 7.3mt by FY31 and 12.5-20mt by 2047. JSL has evolved from being solely a flat SS producer to a diversified long SS player, expanding into rebar, wire rods, and decorative SS, unlocking significant infrastructure opportunities. Additionally, its focus on value-added CR SS strengthens its position in both domestic and export markets. Considering these tailwinds, JSL’s revenue CAGR is projected to be ~14% over FY25-27, outperforming other carbon steel players in the industry. With steady margins of INR20,500-22,000/t, EBITDA is expected to reach ~17% CAGR over FY25-27. A healthy CFO and steady capex outflow will ensure JSL’s B/S remains resilient.
1 046
19
Strategic expansion to strengthen its global leadership  Jindal Stainless (JSL) is India’s leading stainless steel manufacturer with a 3mt capacity (plans to expand to 4.2mt by FY27). JSL operates a wide network of 16 stainless steel manufacturing and processing facilities in India and internationally. Its product portfolio includes stainless steel slabs, blooms, coils, plates, sheets, precision strips, wire rods, rebar, blade steel, and coin blanks. JSL is aggressively expanding its capacity and enhancing backward integration to drive sustainable and profitable growth. Additionally, the company focused on enhancing its value-added portfolio, further supporting margins.  Following the merger, JSL’s revenue recorded a 12% CAGR over FY22-25, primarily driven by a 12% volume CAGR, partially offset by NSR moderation. During the same period, EBITDA posted a compounded decline of 3% due to weak NSR and a surge in input prices. In line with the EBITDA, APAT also registered a 7% compounded decline over the same period. Considering the robust demand, capacity expansion plans, and a focus on value- added products, we expect JSL to strengthen its market dominance and achieve a 14% CAGR of revenue growth driven by volume growth of 10% CAGR, coupled with NSR improvement of 4% CAGR over FY25-27. Strong revenue growth, coupled with improved cost structure, is expected to drive an EBITDA/APAT CAGR of 17/21% over FY25-27.  JSL has deleveraged its balance sheet from the peak of INR103b during FY16 to INR40b as of FY25. We expect its OCF at INR62b, which would comfortably fund the ongoing capex of INR40b during the next two years. JSL’s RoE slipped to 15% in FY25 (vs. 18% in FY23), and it is likely to remain steady at 16% in FY27.  At CMP, the stock trades at 8.4x EV/EBITDA on our FY27 estimate. We initiate coverage on the stock with a BUY rating and a TP of INR770 (premised on 10x FY27E EV/EBITDA). We believe that JSL’s focus on strategic acquisitions and greater raw material security will further strengthen its growth prospects
1 064
20
Expansion underway to cater to robust demand  JSL is executing a strategic INR57b investment plan to expand its capacity, enhance downstream operations, and diversify its product portfolio. Over 40% of this capex has already been incurred as of FY25, increasing the total capacity by 40% to 4.2mtpa by FY27.  As part of its overseas presence, JSL has entered into a JV in Indonesia to establish a 1.2mtpa Steel Melt Shop (SMS). Domestically, JSL is strengthening its downstream operations, particularly in Jajpur.  Further, JSL has acquired Jindal United Steel (JUSL) with a hot (3.2mtpa) and cold (0.2mtpa) rolling capacity. It is also diversifying into the infra space by acquiring Rathi Super Steel (RSSL) and Rabirun Vinimay (RVPL).  JSL aims to increase the share of its CR products to 75% (vs. 45% currently) with the acquisition of Chromeni Steels, which has a capacity of 0.6mtpa and the potential to expand to 4mtpa.
1 053