en
Feedback
Beat The Street IPO

Beat The Street IPO

Open in Telegram

All IPO related news at one place

Show more
1 609
Subscribers
+1424 hours
+1597 days
+20430 days

Data loading in progress...

Similar Channels
No data
Any problems? Please refresh the page or contact our support manager.
Incoming and Outgoing Mentions
---
---
---
---
---
---
Attracting Subscribers
September '26
September '26
+158
in 2 channels
August '26
+64
in 2 channels
Get PRO
July '26
+52
in 2 channels
Get PRO
June '26
+40
in 2 channels
Get PRO
May '26
+30
in 2 channels
Get PRO
April '26
+33
in 2 channels
Get PRO
March '26
+28
in 2 channels
Get PRO
February '26
+43
in 2 channels
Get PRO
January '26
+55
in 2 channels
Get PRO
December '25
+69
in 2 channels
Get PRO
November '25
+166
in 3 channels
Get PRO
October '25
+318
in 2 channels
Get PRO
September '25
+95
in 2 channels
Get PRO
August '25
+75
in 2 channels
Get PRO
July '25
+567
in 2 channels
Get PRO
June '250
in 2 channels
Get PRO
May '25
+8
in 2 channels
Date
Subscriber Growth
Mentions
Channels
05 September0
04 September+14
03 September+9
02 September+37
01 September+98
Channel Posts
SEBI: APPROVES IPO OF NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA

2
Jio Sets Eyes on Navratri-Diwali Period to Launch Mega $4b IPO Jio Platforms, Reliance’s digital arm, may launch India’s largest-ever IPO of about $4 billion (₹37,600 crore) by end-October or early November. Dates will be fixed in a couple of weeks. Plan: 3 weeks of overseas roadshows, then 2 weeks in India. If Navratri is missed, Diwali is the backup window. Jio sets eyes on Navratri-Diwali period to launch mega $4 billion IPO - The Economic Times https://share.google/pl5U30zQ9BMTIzoFG
1 966
3
New Mainboard IPO Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Limited Date : 9-11 September Size : Fresh - 320 Crore OFS - 1,43,06,785 Shares FV : 2 Retail : 10% FY24 Revenue : 1,268 Crore PAT : 249.1 Crore FY25 Revenue : 1,277 Crore PAT : 282.2 Crore FY26 Revenue : 1,356.6 Crore PAT : 253.5 Crore T.me/BeatTheStreetNews LM : Motilal Oswal, Axis Capital, ICICI Securities, IIFL Capital, Nuvama Wealth Pre-IPO Investors Include Mukul Agrawal, Amal Parikh, Brescon, MC Jain Infoservices, Devavrat Jatia, VT Capital, Antique Securities, Alchemy Capital, India SME Investments, Cosmo First Limited, Touchstone Trust, Think Investments PCC, Nuvama, Amicus Capital, Etc.
2 464
4
🚨 Capri Global sees strong global demand for its maiden US Dollar bond Raised US$300 Mn through Senior Secured Notes due 2029. 📌 Strong investor response * Order book crossed US$700 Mn * Issue oversubscribed by 2.3x+ * Participation from 64 accounts * Strong allocation to global real money investors 🌍 Who participated * US: 49% * Asia: 39% * EMEA: 12% * Asset/Fund Managers: 91% 💰 Issue details * Coupon: 7.55% p.a. * First-ever US Dollar bond issuance * Opens up access to foreign pools of capital 🤖 Technology push Capri Loans is working with OpenAI to deploy enterprise-grade generative AI across customer service, knowledge and operational workflows. 📊 Consistent growth Q1FY27 continued the YoY growth trend. PAT up 102%. AUM up 62% YoY, over Q1FY26. 🔗 https://tinyurl.com/mv5rudfp
268
5
Priority Jewels IPO Priority Jewels is an integrated, design-led jewellery manufacturer specialising in lightweight, diamond-
Priority Jewels IPO Priority Jewels is an integrated, design-led jewellery manufacturer specialising in lightweight, diamond-studded gold and platinum jewellery. Key Growth Drivers • Capacity Expansion: Expanding manufacturing capabilities through facility upgrades, technology investments and operational efficiencies. • Deleveraging: Using balance-sheet optimisation to reduce debt and create greater financial flexibility for future growth. • Global Expansion: Exploring opportunities in the US and Middle East, opening up new markets beyond India. • Product Expansion: Moving beyond lightweight jewellery into high-end jewellery, silver jewellery and lab-grown diamond jewellery, allowing the company to address wider consumer segments. • Margin Improvement: Improving operating efficiencies, product mix and value-added offerings to drive profitability. • Strategic Partnerships: Working with experienced jewellery professionals and partners to expand across categories, markets and the jewellery value chain.
1
6
Priority Jewels is operating in one of the fastest-growing segments of the jewellery industry – lightweight, affordable and d
Priority Jewels is operating in one of the fastest-growing segments of the jewellery industry – lightweight, affordable and daily-wear jewellery. The company follows a B2B jewellery manufacturing model and supplies leading jewellery brands including CaratLane, Malabar Gold & Diamonds, Senco Gold, Kalyan Jewellers, Reliance Jewels, TBZ, Manubhai Jewellers, Mahendra Jewellers, OM Jewellers and Bafleh Jewellery. Key Growth Drivers: * Expansion of Manufacturing Capabilities: Scaling production through technology upgrades and facility expansion to improve capacity, efficiency and turnaround time. The company’s ~25,800 sq. ft. integrated manufacturing infrastructure across 2 facilities provides a strong base for future growth. * Deepening B2B Customer Relationships: Leveraging relationships with 200+ customers, including leading jewellery brands, to drive repeat business, improve revenue visibility and expand market reach.
1
7
New Mainboard IPO Glass Wall Systems Ltd Date: Sept 08 to Sept 10 Fresh Issue: ₹60 Cr OFS: 20,213,722 Shares FV: ₹2 Retail Portion: 35% The Company is India's Second largest provider of Fascade solutions and also the largest exporter T.me/btsipo FY24 👇 Revenue: 310 Cr PAT: 20 Cr FY25 👇 Revenue: 288 Cr PAT: 57 Cr FY26 👇🏻 Revenue: 471 Cr PAT: 84 Cr
437
8
Shanti Inorganics Limited's IPO closed today. #Subscriptionstatus QIB – 130.97x | NII – 195.53x | Ind Inv – 125.72x | Total –
Shanti Inorganics Limited's IPO closed today. #Subscriptionstatus QIB – 130.97x | NII – 195.53x | Ind Inv – 125.72x | Total – 132.30x #SMEIPO #ShantiInorganicsLimited #Oversubscription
386
9
Priority Jewels Ltd (MAINBOARD) T.me/btsipo Allotment is out now https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
357
10
New Mainboard IPO Prasol Chemicals Ltd Date: Sept 08 to Sept 10 Issue Size: ₹500 Cr Fresh Issue: ₹80 Cr OFS: ₹420 Cr FV: ₹2 Retail Portion: 35% Prasol is a manufacturer of acetone and phosphorus based speciality chemicals. Makes over 150 Speciality Chemicals FY24 👇 Revenue: 887 Cr PAT: 18 Cr T.me/btsipo FY25 👇 Revenue: 1,015 Cr PAT: 43 Cr FY26 👇🏻 Revenue: 1,238 Cr PAT: 83 Cr
360
11
Amanta Healthcare announces commencement of production at its new SteriPort facility at Kheda campus, incorporating technolog
Amanta Healthcare announces commencement of production at its new SteriPort facility at Kheda campus, incorporating technological advancements for enhanced efficiency and EBITDA margin expansion.
1
12
ESDS IPO Allotment is out
2 634
13
📢 IPO Closed Successfully | Shanti Inorganics Limited 🙏 Thank You for the Overwhelming Investor Response! Shanti Inorganics
📢 IPO Closed Successfully | Shanti Inorganics Limited 🙏 Thank You for the Overwhelming Investor Response! Shanti Inorganics Limited has completed its IPO with a stellar subscription of 132.30 times, reflecting investor confidence across categories. The IPO received bids approximately ₹ 4,471.31 Crore against an issue size of ₹47.23 Crore. 📊 Subscription Highlights 🔹 QIB: 130.97x 🔹 NII: 195.53x 🔹 Ind Inv: 125.72x 🔹 MM: 1.00x 🔹 Total: 132.30x The impressive response across investor categories marks an important milestone in Shanti Inorganics Limited’s journey towards the public markets. 🏛️ Book Running Lead Manager: Vivro Financial Services Private Limited 📋 Registrar: KFin Technologies Limited 🔗For More Details Click Here: https://www.nseindia.com/market-data/issue-information?symbol=SHANTIINOR&series=SME&type=Active Regards Kirin Advisors Private Limited
378
14
ESDS IPO Allotment Tonight https://in.mpms.mufg.com/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
392
15
*📢 IPO Closed Successfully | Paluck Technologies Limited* *🙏 Thank You for the Overwhelming Investor Response!* Paluck Tech
*📢 IPO Closed Successfully | Paluck Technologies Limited* *🙏 Thank You for the Overwhelming Investor Response!* Paluck Technologies Limited has concluded its IPO with an *exceptional overall subscription of 252.70 times*, reflecting strong participation and confidence from investors across categories. The IPO received bids worth approximately *₹5,967.73 Crore* against an issue size of *₹33 Crore*. 📊 *Subscription Highlights* 🔹 *QIB*: 83.89x 🔹 *NII*: 286.74x 🔹 *Ind Inv*: 372.67x 🔹 *Overall Subscription*: 252.70x The robust response across investor categories marks an important milestone in Paluck Technologies Limited’s journey towards the public markets. 🏛️ *Book Running Lead Manager*: Horizon Management Private Limited 📋 *Registrar*: Bigshare Services Private Limited *🔗For More Details Click Here:* https://www.bseindia.com/markets/publicissues/displayipo?id=4773&type=IPO&idtype=1&status=L&IPONo=7919&startdt=28%2F08%2F2026 *Regards* *Kirin Advisors Private Limited*
422
16
SEBI SAID TO HAVE OPPOSSED NSE PLEA TO TRADE NSE SHARES ON THEIR OWN EXCHANGE NSE SAID TO EXPECT IPO ON ANANT CHATURDASHI Good news for #BSE
289
17
Azad India Mobility ~ Targeting 2.5x Revenue Scale-Up in FY27 Azad India Mobility entering an important execution-led growth The biggest near-term trigger is FY27 revenue growth along with industry revival and multiple market foray. FY26 total income stood at Rs. 64.94 Cr, nearly 7x the previous year. For FY27, the company expects total income to cross Rs. 150 Cr — taking the business to roughly 2.3x FY26 revenue, and closer to a 2.5x scale-up if execution exceeds the minimum guidance. What gives visibility to this growth? 24 months of confirmed order with customers including Fresh Bus, Zing Bus, Payanam and other private operators. Deliveries are expected to be weighted towards the second half Net profit margin expanded from just 0.9% in Q1 FY26 to 4.65% in Q1 FY27 In advanced-stage discussions with a State Transport Undertaking for government-supported procurement opportunities. Discussions are underway for potential supply of 2,000+ electric buses to Indonesia over three years.
419
18
Azad India Mobility ~ Targeting 2.5x Revenue Scale-Up in FY27 Azad India Mobility entering an important execution-led growth
Azad India Mobility ~ Targeting 2.5x Revenue Scale-Up in FY27 Azad India Mobility entering an important execution-led growth The biggest near-term trigger is FY27 revenue growth along with industry revival and multiple market foray. FY26 total income stood at Rs. 64.94 Cr, nearly 7x the previous year. For FY27, the company expects total income to cross Rs. 150 Cr — taking the business to roughly 2.3x FY26 revenue, and closer to a 2.5x scale-up if execution exceeds the minimum guidance. What gives visibility to this growth? 24 months of confirmed order with customers including Fresh Bus, Zing Bus, Payanam and other private operators. Deliveries are expected to be weighted towards the second half Net profit margin expanded from just 0.9% in Q1 FY26 to 4.65% in Q1 FY27 In advanced-stage discussions with a State Transport Undertaking for government-supported procurement opportunities. Discussions are underway for potential supply of 2,000+ electric buses to Indonesia over three years.
314
19
The largest coal producer in India in terms of production in FY26, with a coal production of 218.31 million tonnes (MT), accounting for ~22.40% of India’s total non-coking coal production Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Files DRHP With SEBI Size : 66,18,36,300 Shares FV : 2 Retail : 35% Employee Quota ✅️ Shareholder Quota ☑️ Coal India Limited @btsipo FY24 Revenue : 33,590 Crore PAT : 11,841 Crore FY25 Revenue : 33,028 Crore PAT : 10,825 Crore FY26 Revenue : 33,900 Crore PAT : 10,698 Crore Q1 FY27 Revenue : 8,438 Crore PAT : 2,399 Crore LM : SBI CAPS, Axis Capital, BOB CAPS, IDBI Capital, IIFL Capital
2 853
20
Allotments Out Lumino Industries & Kwick Forensic IPO Link - https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html @BeatTheStreetNews
280