(on Resting) @HelsQuart. (Alex Dorame's love bot)
Open in Telegram
(DD:DNE) Previously @Shenserely. ; in each curves of lines, accentuanted by the light that gleamed beneaths. @Lzumiere. (Arch : @helenotisf)
Show moreThe country is not specifiedThe category is not specified
359
Subscribers
+424 hours
+77 days
+3530 days
Posts Archive
Soal opera, im an amateur sih. emang suka nyanyi aja. Jujur highnote yang kemarin gua record di cf itu di record pas gua lafi sakit tenggorokan (Christine, phantom of the opera). But thank you, ya, nder. Ehguasalting.
Heap of thanks, nder. Though sorry that you had to be burdened with everything ive recorded there.
As to answer this, iya. Dulu gua anak teathre pas kelas 11-12 sampai akhirnya ekskulnya bubar. Pernah nge stage buat act juga. Sebelumnya pas kelas 10 gua ada project drama b. Eng and i was the main character, juara 1 juga hehe (triumphantly).
π Whisper me a thing.
π₯ 0 people of 2 have voted so far.
π Anonymous Board
1. Morally grey. 2. Handsome. 3. Charming. 4. A big black dooooog I MEAN CMON. 5. He is often depicted as the reckless one (di buku juga emang gitu). 6. BLUNT. BLUNT. BLUNT. 7. How he rejected his fams idealization. 8. Devoted. 9. Hes.. Idk, he radiates a yearner aura. 10. He loved deeply. Loyal. AH. THERES SO MUXH MORE I COULD WRITE OUT OF HIM AND SETTLE EACH AS HIS TITLE.
Well i could never forgive for what he inflicted on Sybil and Basil, regardless so.
Hes a slave to beauty and pleasure. I find myself resonating with him. Screw Henry, thoufh.
Im now 18, you could simply discern how devoted i am, no?
And the infamous werewolf prank, no, just no. The thing is he is not morally spotless and that is what makes him more.. Human. But he could still be findamentally good. Hes arrogantf. Reckless. Even as an adult, he could still be the pettiest toad as well. But those actions are not the entirety of who he became by the end. He rejeected prejudice. He consistently risked his life for others. 12 years in Azkaban? Thats beyond what one could describe as a hell. He protects Harry adterward and didnt spend his freedom seeking comfort. He loved deeply. Hes flawed. And i adore him. I truly do even to this day. Been admiring him from when i was barely 6, i was 5. Both on him and Ben. And now it has comes to my relief that the marauders fandom also agreed that Ben is the perfect Sirius. And because i happened to be the real Remus John Lupin, surprise.
+1
(Yes. Ben Barnes as Dorian Gray = his best FC. Rest assured, ive read Dorian and watched three of its movies) Aside from the fact that he (and the actual Ben Barnes) is a childhood crush of mine that i happened to be so infatuated with for more than 11+ years, what piques me the most is his traits. It lines with the kinds of chars and dynamixs i consistently gravitate myself toward. So, so many reasoning of why im so fond of him. What might explain it is ;
He is fiercely loyal. He is devoted to his friends and his godson AKA Harry. His unwavering loyalty and i do really value that trait of his albeit the fact that he was one of peters victim. He rebels well. He rejects expectations that his family imposes as the Blacks heir. He refused to mingle with it and instead carved out his oen identity even though it cost him so much, his home and his 'family'. More importantly, hes flawed. What he had done towards Snape with James is what id never justify by the way. He could he cruel (occasionally).
Belum ngejjelasin aja gua udah grinning like a fool thinkinf of him. God wait.
How do i elaborate myself without sounding like a simp?
π Another very brief talk (since im feeling [redacted]).
π₯ 0 people of 2 have voted so far.
π Anonymous Board
