THE BURIAL PLOT.
Kanalga Telegram’da o‘tish
THE GALLERY OF A POET'S EPICLESIS: How I wished you'd mold these sunken lungs into a little piece of solicitation—for whatever organ I have, each of them functions for you, for you. ❪ @EverlongedBot. ❫
Ko'proq ko'rsatish378
Obunachilar
Ma'lumot yo'q24 soatlar
-97 kunlar
-2530 kunlar
Postlar arxiv
Up! I am moving channels and I have started every new activity to the abovementioned channel. If you wonder my whereabouts, I am exactly right there with the gates all opened. On se capte là-bas !
I will be stocking pre-made goods on @Scommel just right away. Please stay tuned for the release. ;)
Gooooood morning, Mes Lapins! I have come to the decision to move channels from @Misereres to the brand new digs of The Burial Plot where everything can be handled — @Scommel! ;) That's where I'll begin over to acquire new acquaintances and close companions who will accompany me on my writing journey this year and beyond. Even if this channel's future is uncertain at the moment, I definitely cherish it and consider it to be home. If any mutuals are still keen on staying up to date on TBP's contents, please get in touch with me at @mBlancBot, and I'll meet you halfway. You are free to stop following this channel after you have subscribed to the other one. Please keep in mind that I will not ban anyone, but please make sure to keep it fair — I am not leaving anyone's channel at all. À plus!
Guess that we are moving! I have found another burial plot to dig in, and am excited to show you all the new site. ;) I’ll be back soon with a novel hearth to stay.
Pertimbangannya sih karena udah sayang channel ini. Tapi kalau enggak bisa diapa-apain juga buat apa.. ;) Help a guy out, Mes Lapins—kalau memang menurut kalian juga lebih enak move channels, diusahakan begitu sajaa.
I find it tough to keep up a novel concept every time I want to when I'm managing a channel that I can't completely customise. Should I move channels and continue there?
Sometimes I wonder what it’s like to work along with other people around me. I’ve been working alone throughout the years and I guess that serves as the primary reason why I’ve been feeling a little isolated from my fellow business mates. No joke, but if there’s anyone who’s up to recruit yet another writer for their store, let me know—I’d like to apply. ;)
Demi Tuhan keyboard externalku rusak. Is this universe's way to stop me from writing? :") So now I am nothing but a saddened teenager who despises his laptop's default keycaps.
Great question! Justru dulu aku cuma nulis in bahasa Indonesia aja, sender. I used to compose tons of poetries, karena bahasa Indonesia itu cantik banget. Tapi kayaknya sekarang sih udah beda jalur.. maafkan Ao yang sudah enggak confident.
Sering.. bahkan aku suka writer's block di tengah-tengah nulis orderan customized. Jadi kadang bingung harus nanggepinnya gimana, apalagi kalau udah buntu banget mau brainstorm gimana lagi. Biasanya sih aku take a break, let my brain cool off as I pick up new ideas from listening to my songs or re-read my most-loved books. Tapi memang enggak pernah segampang itu, sender, trust me. ;)
Eh telat. Tapi Happy Valentine’s Day juga, sahabat! Maaf nggak ada coklat, adanya free biography yang masih bisa diclaim.
Aku open, yaa. Tapi enggak bisa in-rush! Progress dimulai di hari Minggu kalau kamu mau. Boleh langsung ketuk chatterbox Ao.
Banyak, sender! Kebanyakan metalcore tapi. Biasanya Korn sih since their songs resonate so much with the whole concept of TBP. Selain itu mungkin Rain City Drive, Dayseeker, atau SOAD. Aku lagi repeat Good God by Korn!
Kalau jawab ini aku juga bingung karena kebanyakan aku baca buku aja sih, sender. I have a whole collection of English books, so I suppose that I learned my way of writing through it indirectly. Selain itu mungkin belajar dari trial and errors aja, sih...
WAKS. Kalo Ao sih serbuk obat maag. #JiakhCapek. Makasih yaaaaa, sayangi terus aku please.
Kemarin sih.. sibuk sakit.. tapi selain itu aku lagi sibuk preparing buat ujian, sender (bohong). Lagi review-review materi karena udah dihantam sama jadwal sibuk. Other than that, aku sibuk Valo. Ayo kita main Valo?
