CAP CLASSES
Kanalga Telegram’da o‘tish
The Official telegram channel Of CAP Classes, your perfect learning partner for CA, CPA, & ACCA. Learn from the Master CA Pavan Kumar. Visit capclassesonline.com to view upcoming classes.
Ko'proq ko'rsatish3 171
Obunachilar
Ma'lumot yo'q24 soatlar
-57 kun
-2830 kun
Postlar arxiv
3 171
Mr. P. maintains his accounts of the basis of calendar year. For PY 2018-19, his AY shall be.
3 171
A person follows Calendar year for accounting purpose. For taxation, he has to follow
3 171
First previous year in case of a business or profession newly set up on 31.3.2019 would be .
3 171
Mr. P sets up a new business on 15.7.2018 & he commenced his business from 1.2.2019. First PY shall be:
3 171
Assessment Year is the period of 12 month commencing on 1st day of .
3 171
Year in which income is taxable is known as & year
in which income is earned is known as .
3 171
Mr. P has taken a loan of Rs. 5,00,000 from HDFC bank for purchasing a car. His rental income is Rs. 50,000 pm out of which Rs. 5,000 pm directly goes to the bank as an instalment of loan. Discuss the tax treatment.
3 171
A & Co. received Rs. 2 lacs as compensation from B & Co. for premature termination of contract of agency. Amount so received is .
3 171
. Cash gift received from a non-relative is regarded as income. But Exempt amount is p.a.
3 171
Which of the following income is not included in the term ‘income’ ?
3 171
‘Income’ u/s 2(24) includes a) Profits of any business carried on by a person. B)Any advance money forfeited in the course of negotiations for transfer of capital asset..
3 171
A & B are legal heirs of C. After death of C, A & B carry on his business without entering into a partnership. What is their Status?
