CAP CLASSES
Kanalga Telegram’da o‘tish
The Official telegram channel Of CAP Classes, your perfect learning partner for CA, CPA, & ACCA. Learn from the Master CA Pavan Kumar. Visit capclassesonline.com to view upcoming classes.
Ko'proq ko'rsatish3 171
Obunachilar
Ma'lumot yo'q24 soatlar
-57 kun
-2830 kun
Postlar arxiv
3 171
Period of holding in case of shares held in a company in liquidation shall the period subsequent to the date of liquidation.
3 171
Cost of acquisition of the right to the existing shareholder shall be
3 171
Cost of acquisition of right shares to a person who purchased right to acquire share from the exiting shareholder shall be .
3 171
Cost of acquisition of right shares to existing shareholders shall be .
3 171
If the bonus shares are acquired on or after 1.4.2001, the cost of acquisition of such bonus share shall be
.
3 171
If the bonus shares are acquired before 1.4.2001, the cost of acquisition of such bonus share shall be .
3 171
Cost of improvement of tenancy rights, route permits or loom hours shall be .
3 171
Benefit u/s 45(5A) is not available if Assessee transfers his share in the project to any person .
3 171
In case of specified agreement u/s 45(5A), sale consideration shall be .
3 171
Mr. Ram, while computing capital gain on enhanced compensation, deducted litigation expense incurred by him. Assessing officer contended that litigation expenses are non-deductible. Is contention of Assessing officer valid?
3 171
In case of compulsory acquisition, if enhanced compensation is received, then for purpose of computation of capital gain, cost of acquisition and cost improvement in that case shall be taken as .
3 171
In case of compulsory acquisition, if an Assessee receives enhanced compensation, then enhanced compensation is taxable as .
3 171
An interim order in relation to enhanced compensation was passed by court on 10 May, 2019. Amount was also received in pursuance of order. Compensation so received shall be taxable .
3 171
Where a capital asset other than urban agricultural land is compulsorily acquired then the capital gain shall arise in the previous year in which .
