ru
Feedback

Не попадитесь на канал ботавода! Telemetrio находит и помечает такие каналы 👉 Хотите видеть метку — оформите подписку 👈

CAP CLASSES

CAP CLASSES

Открыть в Telegram

The Official telegram channel Of CAP Classes, your perfect learning partner for CA, CPA, & ACCA. Learn from the Master CA Pavan Kumar. Visit capclassesonline.com to view upcoming classes.

Больше
3 171
Подписчики
Нет данных24 часа
-57 дней
-2830 дней
Архив постов
Mr. X, a retailer acquired furniture on 10th May 2018 for INR 10,000 in cash and on 15th May 2018, for INR 15,000 and INR 20,000 by a bearer cheque and account payee cheque respectively. Depreciation allowable for A.Y 2019-20 would be-
Anonymous voting

A Ltd. has unabsorbed depreciation of INR 4,50,000 for the P.Y 2018 -19. This can be carried forward-
Anonymous voting

An Assessee uses plant and machinery for the purpose of carrying on his business under section 31. He shall be eligible for deduction on account of
Anonymous voting

Hi Good Morning Have a good Day
Hi Good Morning Have a good Day

Hi, sure. Will do a video on new syllabus and upload in a day.

*Very important message* The world will treat u, in line with how u treat yourself. First make u as ur top most priority. U r the best project to work on. U r the best investment for yourself. Have a great evening.

photo content

Which method of depreciation is normally followed under Income Tax Act for Assessees
Anonymous voting

12. Mr. Prem earned income of INR 22 lakhs from manufacture and sale of coffee grown, cured, roasted and grounded by him in India. The business income chargeable to tax in his hands would be
Anonymous voting

11. Mr. Harini earned income of INR4,00,000 from sale of tea grown and manufactured in Shimla. Income from sapling and seedling grown in nursery at Cochin is INR80,000. The basic operations were not carried out by her on land. Her agricultural income is
Anonymous voting

Where the total turnover of an Assessee eligible for presumptive taxation u/s 44AD is received entirely by account payee cheque during the previous year 2018-19, the specified rate of presumptive business income is-
Anonymous voting

8. Where the total turnover of an Assessee eligible for presumptive taxation u/s 44AD is received entirely by account payee cheque during the previous year 2018-19, the specified rate of presumptive business income
Anonymous voting

XYZ Ltd. incurred capital expenditure of INR 1,50,000 on 1.4.2018 for acquisition of patents and copyrights. Such expenditure is-
Anonymous voting

Mr. X, a retailer acquired furniture on 10th May 2018 for INR 10,000 in cash and on 15th May 2018, for INR 15,000 and INR 20,000 by a bearer cheque and account payee cheque respectively. Depreciation allowable for A.Y 2019-20 would be-
Anonymous voting

A Ltd. has unabsorbed depreciation of INR 4,50,000 for the P.Y 2018 -19. This can be carried forward
Anonymous voting

An Assessee uses plant and machinery for the purpose of carrying on his business under section 31. He shall be eligible for deduction on account of
Anonymous voting

Hi Every one Have a wonderful day
Hi Every one Have a wonderful day

74483bos-nset.pdf