YANA ALI
رفتن به کانال در Telegram
581
مشترکین
اطلاعاتی وجود ندارد24 ساعت
-67 روز
-1430 روز
آرشیو پست ها
581
“What if you don’t need new version of yourself?
What if you simply need the version that you buried?”
— TRC
581
Change doesn’t always look big.
Explosive. Loud.
Physically obvious, ‘glow-ups’ kind of thing.
Sometimes, it happens in subtle ways.
A gentle, easeful shift from A to B.
Almost unnoticed by the world.
No celebration. No crowd.
But you feel it, deeply.
In how you carry yourself.
In the words that flow from you.
In the solitude energy of yours.
You came out with peace & anchored.
It’s the transformation that unfold beneath the surface.
— And it’s called, quiet growth.
With love,
Yana Ali.
581
I don’t usually cook.
Tapi setiap tahun, i akan ada satu fasa yang i akan masak masak masak sampai jemu.
Sis even sell spaghetti at some point 🤣
I have this energy untuk di alirkan & I don’t know what to do with it.
Call me weird but I cook until i jumpa benda lain yang I boleh create.
For now, it is what it is. Haha.
While typing this post, kari kambing is on its way 🌬️👩🍳 #seasonalcookerlol
581
+2
Not feeling quite yourself?
Disconnected?
One Mastery is about becoming one to yourself.
Remembering your fitrah (true self).
Doing less of what is not you and doing more of your essence.
It’s a returning journey to your softness, your core &
your ‘home’ within 🦢✨
A heart-to-heart invitation to get to know YOU again.
Click the link if this speaks to you — Let’s unpack how we can work together.
wasap.my/60194249226/OM
581
POV: When you learn to lead from a place of calm & ease.
No matter what shows up in life, your ability to return to yourself is UNHINGED.
🌬️🤍🕊️🦢✨
#OneMastery
581
Catatan raya: On friendship.
Lately, i’ve been walking across my past timelines.
Doing flashbacks on how I was back then.
My best friend said, I sejenis ramai kawan.
Hard to believe now, considering how few I have today.
Dia cakap i berkawan dengan banyak genre.
Yes i see the truth in her statement.
Hari ni i boleh ada di circle A. Esok B. Lusa C.
Semua ni orang yang completely different personalities.
I even used to be close with someone the whole office threw shade at.
Hahahaha my choice of friends ni kadang-kadang meragukan.
I sejenis boleh berkawan until you give me reason not to be. Then we are done gitu.
Sebab I believe in experiencing people for myself, no matter how much assumptions gets thrown their way.
But the truth is no matter how many friends we made or new friendships evolved — you always go back to the person that buat you rasa safe & feels like you can exist in neutral state.
The one that seen you the most.
Masa okay & masa tak okay. Masa you the most calm, very zen-ish 🧘♀️& also masa wayar putus. Lols.
The one yang you can act care-lessly & say things without using brain much.
That is #friendshipgoals.
With love,
Yana Ali
581
More on my thought process on “pricing”:
Kalau dulu I lebih pikir on my side.
Aku ada ilmu XYZ, kena letak XYZ.
Sekarang, it’s no longer tentang how much people are willing to pay me.
It’s about whether my clients see themselves as
worthy of receiving that level of investment & support.
“Do I deserves something yang berharga RM1k? RM3k?RM350?”
I letak price yang I personally would invest in.
Not too high. Not too low. In between.
I ada lower tier price —
Pay what you can basis for ONE SESSION.
Ini pulak my intention lebih kepada nak bagi peluang kepada orang to get a taste of how coaching feels like & help them get clarity of their next move. I inspired tengok video @mdmotivator tapi I belum mampu nak bagi in term of money.
So this is how I nak give back melalui apa yang I ada.
Begitulah. Maybe this could help people yang ada personal services in pricing their offer.
581
In my coaching business.
Kalau dulu, I look at prices sebagai indicator kepada my self-value. Experiences & skills.
Knowledge.
But now.
The way I look at prices kind of neutral.
Price sekadar price.
It is not reflecting my worth.
I pernah:
Receive thousands yet tak rasa fulfill but it does help with the bills.
I can receive the lowest pay yet deepest fulfillment.
My coach pernah cakap.
“You ni heartfelt coach” — sejenis yang buat something berdasarkan rasa.
It’s not the number but it’s more of
how I feel in the process yang penting buat diri i.
581
In love with the conversations that we are having here.
If you are looking for a women’s space, jemput masuk.
P/s: Link ditutup.
581
Tetiba i teringat satu kisah I attend physical seminar tentang entrepreneurship 2 years ago.
Speaker tanya soalan.
Give one word to describe “business”.
Everyone 🗣️:
Sales, income, marketing etc (All the familiar term around business)
Until it’s my turn:
Enjoy ☺️
And the look on his face:
Dia macam, “KAU NI APEEE?”
🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
I mean, it’s not that serious 👻
581
Girls.
You wear your struggles like a badge of honor.
Like if it wasn’t hard, it didn’t count.
If it wasn’t painful, then you wouldn’t reach that level.
I see you.
I see your resilient heart, your unstoppable moves.
The way you push through, no matter what.
But.
You know it doesn’t always have to be the hard way.
It doesn’t always have to be thorny path and stormy weather.
It doesn’t always have to be ONE WAY, ALL THE WAY to the top.
You have options.
Yes, the hard road exist where hard work are truly required in the process.
So do lightness. So do easier route.
Don’t forget that shortcut exist too!
Not to cheat the process, but to lessen the weight on your shoulders.
My girl.
You don’t always have to prove your worth by suffering first.
You are allowed to be on rollercoaster yet laughing hysterically on the ride.
Because, it’s not always that serious 😙🫵🏻💐
With love,
Yana Ali
581
Girls.
You wear your struggles like a badge of honor.
Like if it wasn’t hard, it didn’t count.
If it wasn’t painful, then you wouldn’t reach that level.
I see you.
I see your resilient heart, your unstoppable moves.
The way you push through, no matter what.
But.
You know it doesn’t always have to be the hard way.
It doesn’t always have to be thorny path and stormy weather.
It doesn’t always have to be ONE WAY, ALL THE WAY to the top.
You have options.
Yes, the hard road exist where hard work are truly required in the process.
So do lightness. So do easier route.
Don’t forget that shortcut exist too!
Not to cheat the process, but to lessen the weight on your shoulders.
My girl.
You don’t lways have to prove your worth by suffering first.
You are allowed to be on rollercoaster yet laughing hysterically on the ride.
Because, it’s not always that serious 😙🫵🏻💐
With love,
Yana Ali
581
Client: Macam mana coach tahu?
Me: Rasa
There are many things happened beyond logical sense that you couldn’t put into words. But, you just know ~
581
I met a past version of myself.
And this time, I learned that—
Trying to delete or hide past versions of me,
Would mean fighting an endless battle.
She may have been lacking or inadequate.
Yes, there were moments that I wish I had done better.
But she was also the one who held on when everything felt impossible.
She was the one who prayed when there was nothing left.
She was the one who brought me here today.
This is me,
Reconciling with my past versions.
The sweet ones and the villains.
In my story. In anyone’s story.
Today, I honor her fight.
For putting up with me.
P/S:
For those who may have been wondering why mindset work doesn’t seem to "work"—
No matter how many classes you attend.
No matter how many times you restart your journey.
Maybe this is why.
You can shift your mindset.
You can add new layer of perspectives.
But if you never make peace with parts of you that got you here, they will linger.
It’s not about making enemies with who you once were.
It’s about realizing your past, present and your future self is always ONE TEAM from the start.
Always have been.
That’s how you truly move forward 🦋
With love,
Yana Ali
