es
Feedback
Crazy Earth

Crazy Earth

Ir al canal en Telegram

"Crazy Eearth" is the future that has already arrived! The brightest novelties in the world of technology, science, crazy experiments and inventions. Follow the trends of the future together with us! Send news: @CrazyEarthsms_bot admin: @demonbig

Mostrar más
4 292
Suscriptores
Sin datos24 horas
+97 días
+5230 días
Archivo de publicaciones
The future is already among us, but is humanity ready for it? Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Have a nice day 💖 Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

A good example of the interaction of sciences. Mathematical calculation and physical equilibrium. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Unitree robots spraying gardens No lunch breaks, no overtime... just clean, hydraulic work. How do you like these helpers? Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Yaskawa Bushido Project: Robot vs. Master Swordsman As part of the Yaskawa Bushido project, the MOTOMAN-MH24 industrial robot accurately replicated the movements of Japanese swordsman Isao Matii. The system used 3D capture and motion programming to demonstrate how technology can learn from human skill. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Have a nice day 🤗 Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

A modern approach to water aerobics A progressive methodology for water aerobics using modern technologies, allowing for individual training without a pool. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Bearing assembly The process of bearing assembly has been streamlined with the help of modern technologies. Did you know how much more efficient it is? Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Firefighter drone In China, drones are used to extinguish fires in hard-to-reach places. Good for them, right? Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Have a nice day 🤗 Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Record efficiency of a tandem solar panel Scientists from the Korea Energy Research Institute have developed a tandem solar c
Record efficiency of a tandem solar panel Scientists from the Korea Energy Research Institute have developed a tandem solar cell with a record efficiency of 23.64%. It consists of two layers: the upper layer is made of perovskite and the lower layer is based on CIGS (copper, indium, gallium and diselenide). Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Robots of war. How quickly the future is coming. Is this why humanity created them? Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Feel the rhythm: music through touch People with hearing loss can perceive music through vibrations. A device from scientists
Feel the rhythm: music through touch People with hearing loss can perceive music through vibrations. A device from scientists at the University of Malaga turns sound into tactile signals using a tactile algorithm. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Have a nice day ❤️💞 Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Baidu Unveils Affordable Unmanned Taxi with Level 4 Autopilot China's Baidu said the cost of its new Apollo RT6 unmanned taxi
Baidu Unveils Affordable Unmanned Taxi with Level 4 Autopilot China's Baidu said the cost of its new Apollo RT6 unmanned taxi with Level 4 autopilot is less than $35,000. It is the world's first production car with this level of autonomy, capable of driving without a driver in most situations. While Tesla is still working on the transition from Level 2, where human control is required at all times. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Have a nice day ❤️🤗 Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Ping An Good Doctor from Shanghai has developed a network of One-Minute Clinic mini-clinics that operate without doctors. In
Ping An Good Doctor from Shanghai has developed a network of One-Minute Clinic mini-clinics that operate without doctors. In small (3 m²) booths, patients interact with Ai Doctor's artificial intelligence system, which, based on an analysis of symptoms, offers a preliminary diagnosis from a database of 2,000 common diseases. The clinics also sell over-the-counter medicines (more than 100 categories) and provide delivery of essential drugs that are not available on the market through their own app. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

43-inch laptop weighing 50 kg A team of enthusiasts has assembled a giant laptop with a 43-inch screen and weighing about 50
43-inch laptop weighing 50 kg A team of enthusiasts has assembled a giant laptop with a 43-inch screen and weighing about 50 kg. Inside is an Intel NUC 11 mini-PC and a Redragon K605 mechanical keyboard instead of a standard keyboard. Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Robot helper, bedding and folding clothes. What do you think? Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content

Have a nice day ❤️ Crazy Earth⚡️Submit content