ch
Feedback
FTU Course Reviews

FTU Course Reviews

前往频道在 Telegram

Stock Market Courses Reviews And Notes Shared By Members Of FTU Family. Disclaimer:- All The Reviews Are Shared By Members These are not our personal Views Submit Your Review Here or talk to admin if you have issue :- @FTUreviewBot

显示更多
未指定国家经济与金融17 084
9 023
订阅者
无数据24 小时
-117 天
-4030 天
帖子存档
He launched his app today with a whopping 80% discount on 50000, you can get a 6 month subscription for ONLY Rs. 10000. Why 6 months not lifetime? The generous mentor responded that this for your own benefit. If he had kept it for lifetime, you won't finish the content ever and your growth will be impaired. Aww, such a thoughtful guy. It has nothing to do with the fact that the repeat customers who will fall again for his marketing at the end of 6 months would be lost if he went for a lifetime subscription instead And ask him who gave random price tags he put on simple strategies like 20000 or 30000? Strategies like simple youtube videos are charged 20000? Based on discussions with 3 different victims who have attended his CTC program and language from AI mere khayalo ko shabd dene ke liye SRSR 😝

Ye feedback ya warning absolute beginners ke liye nahi hai jo abhi tak kuch scams se guzre nahi hai, ya jo lalach me asani bewakoof ban jaate hai. This is for someone who is in the middle of this space and can read and make use of one unbiased view Review Sanjeev Gaur CTC program ke liye hai Sanjeev is brilliant ............................. at marketing! Achi bat pehle because there are not many good things. Unke youtube videos market profile aur orderflow ke liye acche hai par waise or bhi kai channel hai. That is where the good things come to an end Ab dekhte hai why you should not touch his CTC with a ten feet pole He is an extremely cunning person. One of the most cunning people you can ever meet. Agar fursat mile to ek class lena chahiye unse logo ko kaise bewakoof banaya jaye. Wo kya karte hai, wo asli emotion ko mila dete hai apne chhipe hue agenda ke saath, which is to milk the unsuspecting new traders for as much money as he can. In broad sense ye hai unka modus operandi. Matalb wo apko dikhaege ke wo apka bhala soch rahe hai, par asli maksad logo se paise lutna hai To start ask him when he claims accuracy of 90% n 95%, how many years of data has he back tested on? It will be hardly 30 or 50 trades from the last couple of months maximum. Agar aapne ek mahine bhi market me bitaya hai, to aapko pata hoga ki market ka cycle har thode samay me badal jata hai. In a trending market even an EMA crossover works lot of the times. Does that mean you can claim EMA crossover ka 90% accuracy hai? He will never show his ledger or P&L statement. Because I assure you he is a losing trader. Ab khud se poochiye, agar kisi ke paas 80-90% accuracy wale itne saare strategies hai, to overall profitable hona kitna mushkil hai? Aur ye baat uske saath hai ki wo self claimed 'master of psychology or mind' hai, to psychology ka issue bhi nhi hona chahiye na? Fir strong psychology or 90% trading success wali strategy se bhi paise nhi ban rahe kuch to gadbad hai He manipulates the gullible people using the emotions. And not just fear and greed which is conventional method. Wo aapko guilty feel karwata hai, ya hopeful, ya confident, ya dusre tareeke se aapko manipulate kar sakta hai. Surprised? He even uses religion. Go to his old videos. Aapko kisi devi-devta ka zikr nahi milega. Jaise hi unhone dekha ki humare desh mein ek dharmik wave hai, to unhone us rath mein kood kar, dharmik logon ko akarshit karne ke liye dharmik greetings dena shuru kar diya. Aur sach me dhyan dene se log jaanenge, ab wo ek kisi or devi-devta ki or chal diye hai. He will use your religious inclinations like politicians He is seriously arrogant. He bans people from his channel at whim. In one of the groups it was discussed that he even removed a paid mentorship person from the group without any refunds being offered. He was abusive even in free sessions he does, at the small issue of someone asking for a discount. He will behave nicely with you only till you make the payment to him. After that only if you are a boot licker you will be entertained partially else even for paid people responses are like, mujhse aise bewakoof sawalon mat poocho Coming to marketing, any group he is part of he will keep sprinkling phrases related to his paid program like Clocks Rocks to build large curiosity regarding even basic things. Till recently he was a part of one large telegram group for market profile, but he ran away as soon as a disgruntled person from his mentorship confronted him in the open. He used to call the admin there as guru and god, but now there is no mention of that guru in his videos or channel because his purpose is served I know ye review jyadatar simple naye traders ke liye koi farak nahi padega who will keep falling for his brilliant marketing, he will keep hitting you in the right emotional areas, he will even use this review as a negative publicity. But if I am able to save even one person ka money, I will consider this a job well done

Review of Sanjeev Gaur  CTC program Alright, brace yourself for an unfiltered and 'knock your teeth off' review of Sanjeev Gaur’s CTC course after months of enduring his BS. Gaur's course is like expecting a five-star meal and getting served a plate of leftovers. You sign up with high hopes based on his YouTube videos and his "wisdom" on his Telegram channel, but all you get is disappointment served on a platter. He parades around like he's God's gift to mankind, boasting about his trades as if he's some kind of trading deity. Recently,he lost 3% of his capital in BTST, and when someone in a MarketProfile group cautioned him against the risk of BTST, this clown had the nerve to retort, “Aap jara F**K-O*f honge? Kisne gyan maang liya aapse?” and then added, “Once again. Qualify your-high-f**king-self before you make a suggestion. Did I bother to ask a feedback from you? Do I even look like I need a risk management class from you? Rahi baat ahankaar ki, wo tu khud dekh ke ke ahankari kaun hai. Your highness qualified himself to make a suggestion, even without being asked! Jokes are on you.” And this guy calls himself a ‘Mentor’? He can't even sustain his household from trading, so he resorts to training others and doling out unsolicited advice. Now, back to the review: Gaur neither helps with trades nor bothers to clarify whether the trades taken were right or not. When you need him the most, he's nowhere to be found. And if you dare ask him anything, his response is as cringy as it gets - "Look at your f**king notes" or "Stop being a nugget hunter". Seriously dude? He himself nugget hunts from this MarketProfile group—God Bless admin for sharing his knowledge freely, but it's a shame he supports this a*s-kisser Gaur—but insults people who pay him big money for asking questions. And let's not even start on the content. It's like trying to make sense of gibberish. Gaur throws around theories like confetti, but they're about as useful as a broken keyboard. You'd have better luck deciphering Morse code from a drunk uncle at a wedding. But here's the kicker: Gaur's ego is bigger than the codebase of a legacy system. He struts around like he's the lord of the trading universe, but in reality, he's just another glitch in the matrix. He couldn't care less about you. But if you share your screen shot of profit, then "Apan ke mentees phod rahein hain" waala message aa jayega elegram group mein. But, if you talk about losses then... you're just another bug in his system. So here's the bottom line: steer clear of Gaur's CTC course like it's a buggy piece of code. Save yourself the headache and go watch some YouTube tutorials. Anything's better than falling for Gaur's digital snake oil. For fun, you you can see Gaur singing “Jai ho, Jai ho” and dancing like a bar girl in front of admin to get some nuggets that he can turn into a YouTube video to trap retailers. Consider yourself warned, my friend. Don't say I didn't give you a heads-up.

Hello guys this is the general review about all the courses... I almost gone through 100 0f courses since 2019 till 2023... and most of them are genuine guys.. I will not say that I have not learnt any thing from these courses... lot of things I learnt... But finally what is working for me is take limited knowledge and master that, work on yourself give time to yourself, more you practice more you will grow as a trader.. you will learn by your own if you will keep on doing hard work... Technical Analysis is just 10% part of trading, remaining 90% is psychology... that will develop with practice only... Will recommended DISCIPLINE trader and Trading IN the Zone both by Mark Douglas it will help out I will summarise my review in three key learnings... - Practice (do your homework) - Risk management - Survive in market till you succeed.. one day you will succeed but till that day you have to survive

Hello guys this is the general review about all the courses... I almost gone through 100 0f courses since 2019 till 2023... and most of them are genuine guys.. I will not say that I have not learnt any thing from these courses... lot of things I learnt... But finally what is working for me is take limited knowledge and master that, work on yourself give time to yourself, more you practice more you will grow as a trader.. you will learn by your own if you will keep on doing hard work... Technical Analysis is just 10% part of trading, remaining 90% is psychology... that will develop with practice only... Will recommended DISCIPLINE trader and Trading IN the Zone both by Mark Douglas it will help out I will summarise my review in three key learnings... - Practice (do your homework) - Risk management - Survive in market till you succeed.. one day you will succeed but till that day you have to survive

Anonymous review Course name : Master trader program by Mark Minnervini My background : I read zerodha modules in 2018,then I decided options was good for me, I joined paid courses by BTjegan and Pr-surender both were good as a beginner, I became non directional positional option seller(my job does not permit me do intraday trading), selling options from 2019-2022. In 2022 October after reviewing my PNL I was not satisfied with returns I generated, post tax it was around 18% per annum. So started searching for directional trainer who can give me more than 25% per annum post tax(equity or futures or options- I want returns does not matter instrument). I watched many courses(i3t3,surjeet Kakkar, rishi Juneja, cpr by kgs, manas arora) I learnt something or other from everyone. Master trader program by mark minnervini course review : The course is fully packed with information there is no timepass, this is 5 day program consisting of over 30 hours of rock solid teaching, it took me more than one month to cover all the videos sometimes I went back and forth.  Mark’s definition of trend is very simple he gives his trend template criteria,  his teaching of volatility contraction pattern(VCP) is amazing (there are many chartink scanners readily available – Just google VCP mark minnervini). He teaches how & when to add positions,  his definition and counting of bases is absolutely new to me. Finally he teaches when to sell as well. On day 4 he takes us into risk management and position sizing. He says to invest in less than 10 stocks. I recommend that one should watch day 4 at least 2 times because position sizing is very important and how to manage concentrated portfolio of stocks. All in all this is wonderful course and I am sure that I can achieve 25% post tax returns per annum easily trading equities only(No need to do FNO). Pre-requisites for attending course : Understanding English is must, if you read his books that is big plus for you, write on a paper what is your expected post tax return from stock market(many people don’t know CAGR, that’s where the problem begins). Post course : you may watch Manas arora and moving averages concept by KGS(CPR by KGS course) According to Surjeet Kakkar you need to watch monthly and weekly timeframe, start watching that as well. Rishi juneja simple but good webinar(position sizing is important for options). Why did I like this course : he teaches on daily time frame charts and most of the homework needs to be done in after market hours, for a person who is busy during day this is very useful and returns are also good. Why do people fail in stock market -- I want to quote message from FTU review posted on September 10th 2023. 100000 people will search for a course. 10000 people will find it. 1000 will download it. 100 will actually watch it. 10 will apply. 1 will succeed. The ratio is 10:1 between applying and succeding. and 10000:1 in finding and succeding.

The webinar conducted by us is now live on our youtube channel Intro of trading maestro - JJ Gorilla https://youtu.be/QYTc5igUsek Like and comment your thoughts and feedback and we will arrange more webinar soon

Since less than 500 ppl: all can join via ZOOM oin Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87100226299?pwd=bWZkMmYyS1J2bks4bkpaL2VhTEJsQT09

JJ Gorilla is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Topic: JJ Gorilla's Zoom Meeting Time: Jan 13, 2024 01:15 PM London Join Zoom Meeting https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87100226299?pwd=bWZkMmYyS1J2bks4bkpaL2VhTEJsQT09 Meeting ID: 871 0022 6299 Passcode: 636275 --- One tap mobile +17789072071,,87100226299# Canada +17806660144,,87100226299# Canada

Join the trading frenzy with JJ Gorilla! From microbiology to nightclub bouncer to the King Kong of the trading jungle, JJ's
Join the trading frenzy with JJ Gorilla!  From microbiology to nightclub bouncer to the King Kong of the trading jungle, JJ's journey is a rollercoaster of wild gains. Hear his trading secrets, market tales, and catch the symphony of gains in the trading room. Grab your virtual seat for the ultimate trading adventure at 19:00 IST! 🚀💹 #GorillaGains #TradingWildness #DontMissOut Link: https://youtube.com/live/zUQs-JaIs4o?feature=share Note : The webinar will be for an hour (45 mins for class and 15 mins for Questions) After the class, you can ask your doubts in ftu chat group Please keep it to a single Question and dont spam the group as only very limited time is available.

Hello Learners, I have done Advanced Option Trading course costing 4999 recently. It's a decent one. Technique is simple 3 supertrend setup. Can be effective in trending market. Or you can reverse the trade once your signal is reversed. Nothing more in the course. Supertrend setup he used as (7,2),(7,3),(10,4). You can plot in spot, CE and PE. Most of the time if you see any of CE and PE are inside 3 supertrend that indicates a sideways market. It's not magical but it will definitely give you a good risk to reward of follows continuously which is true for any trend following systems. So no need to subscribe for such Supertrend course it follows normal rules only parameter might get changed based on the author's observation Thanks..

Looks like you guys have stopped doing courses that's great for our audience who are focusing on self learning along with available free resources but meantime if you have done any course and the review is not available here please feel free to send here @FTUreviewBot i will try to post as soon as possible keep learning.......

This is a review of stockproonline and seema jain She is a content creator who focuses on introductory-level financial trading advice, with a substantial following on YouTube and Telegram. Her approach, however, might not align with the preferences of more advanced traders for several reasons: * She primarily uses what some consider outdated indicators like the 10/50 and 200 simple moving averages (SMA). * She doesn't often incorporate what are seen as more predictive indicators such as RSI, MACD, and pivot points. * Her live trading sessions typically involve small equity purchases, indicating a trading account balance between 10 to 20k. * There have been instances where her advice has not aligned with market realities, leading to losses for some followers. In such cases, she emphasizes her focus on equity trading rather than futures. While she may offer valuable insights for beginners or casual traders, those looking for more in-depth or advanced strategies might need to seek alternative sources. It is advisable for potential followers to request her profit and loss statement for the past year to assess her trading effectiveness.

This is a review of https://stockproonline.com and seema jain She is a content creator who focuses on introductory-level financial trading advice, with a substantial following on YouTube and Telegram. Her approach, however, might not align with the preferences of more advanced traders for several reasons: * She primarily uses what some consider outdated indicators like the 10/50 and 200 simple moving averages (SMA). * She doesn't often incorporate what are seen as more predictive indicators such as RSI, MACD, and pivot points. * Her live trading sessions typically involve small equity purchases, indicating a trading account balance between 10 to 20k. * There have been instances where her advice has not aligned with market realities, leading to losses for some followers. In such cases, she emphasizes her focus on equity trading rather than futures. While she may offer valuable insights for beginners or casual traders, those looking for more in-depth or advanced strategies might need to seek alternative sources. It is advisable for potential followers to request her profit and loss statement for the past year to assess her trading effectiveness.

Repost from FTU PRIVATE
My Absolute fund dedicated in trading account including holding. Only to understand where retail account stand in comparison to Institutions. Pls be true and dont fake.
Anonymous voting

Trading seekhne gaye the, pata chala sir loss mein hain, and training se ghar chala rahe hain

"Mentoring is a source of income for me. Trading income se waise bhi ghar nahin chala sakte. Naukri kar nahin raha"

Brazen response from Sanjeev

Admin