EshnX
الذهاب إلى القناة على Telegram
94
المشتركون
لا توجد بيانات24 ساعات
+17 أيام
-10230 أيام
أرشيف المشاركات
94
සමහරුන්ට මේකෙ මළපොතේ අකුරක් තේරෙන් නැතුව ඇති. IP, Subnet, Default gateway , DNS , Network information.😵💫
ඒකට apology එකක් විදිහට Networking මුල ඉදන් හැමෝටම තේරෙන විදිහට පොඩි පොඩි articles වලින් ගෙන්නම් series එකක් විදිහට😁❤️.
හැබැයි එහෙමයි කියලා එහෙන් මෙහෙන් මේ වගේ ඒවත් වැටෙයි🌚.
Post නෑ තමයි ඔව් මට තේරෙනවා, time management එක පොඩ්ඩක් case ඒකයි ටික දවසක් දෙන්නකෝ track එකට වැටෙයි🥹💗.
පුලුවන් හැමදේකින්ම ඉගෙනගන්න , පුලුවන් තරම් දේවල් ඉගෙනගන්න.
Happy learning🍓🫶🏻!
94
DHCP - Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
ESHN⁷⁷⁷ㅤSeptember 03, 2026
DHCP කියන්නේ network එකේ devices වලට automatically network configuration ලබාදෙන service එකක්.උදාහරණයක් විදිහට, ඔයා phone එක Wi-Fi එකකට connect කළාම, manually
192.168.1.25 IP එකක් set කරන්න ඕනේ නැහැ. DHCP server එක automatically IP address එකක් ඔයාට assign කරලා දෙනවා.
.
.
BTW not just an IP Address, Subnet Mask, Default Gateway, DNS Server වගේ network information DHCP හරහා ලබාගන්න පුළුවන්.
🔄 How does it happen?
telegra.ph
94
Thank you to everyone who voted ❤️🩹!
Most of you said keep posting, so yeah...
And to the people who voted "Arabi sahithya wage" that's okay I get it. But you want to know that you don't need to know everything before you start. That's literally why I'm posting them.
.
.
And to those who aren’t interested. It’s completely fine, You don’t have to understand or like everything I post.
.
.
Honestly, I don't want just another tech community where people scroll through post and move on.
.
.
I want a community of that who have the hunger to chase curiosityYou don't have to be a expert. You don' have to understand everything I post. Curiosity comes first , knowledge comes after. If you have the hunger You're exactly the kind of person I want in this community. Let's keep learning. Let's keep exploring. Let's keep chasing curiosity together. 🫂💗 So yeah...! Content continues from today onwards @eshnTheGod
https://t.me/EshnX
